Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel

Experience Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel, a 5-star hotel in Yongshun. Highly rated at 9.6/10 from 1297 guests, it delivers exceptional comfort at a great value, with rates from DKK 489.

Rooms

Guestroom (2 beds) (Balcony)

Duanxi Garden Private Hot Spring Double Bed Room

Yaxi Superior Double Bed Room

Check-In & Check-Out

From 14:00 until 13:00

Nearby Attractions

Sanjiaoping: 0.09 km away

Furongzhen Jingqu-Wang Cungu Street: 0.3 km away

Furong Town: 0.21 km away

Hotel Features

For Your Relaxation: Cardroom, Spa, and Gym

Pets policy: No pets allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese

Dining & Drinks: Room service, Snack bar, Cafe, Restaurant, Convenience store/kiosk, Bar, Lobby bar

Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel

No. 1 of Premium Hotels in Furong Town
Show on map
We Price Match
China travel essentials
Laundry room
Zen vibes
Ideal location
Chinese restaurant
Delicious breakfast
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
All excellent. Simply amazing.
Surroundings
Train: Furongzhen Railway Station
(3.3 miles)
Train: Mengdonghe Railway Station
(7.3 miles)
Landmarks: Sanjiaoping
(300 ft)
Landmarks: Furong Town
(700 ft)
Landmarks: Furongzhen Jingqu-Wang Cungu Street
(1000 ft)
Landmarks: Tusi Palace
(1350 ft)
View on map
5

Guestroom (2 beds) (Balcony)

2 Single bed
35m² | Floor: 1-2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Duanxi Garden Private Hot Spring Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
85m² | Floor: 5-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Yaxi Superior Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
30-35m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Boutique Room (2 beds)

2 Double bed
35m² | Floor: 1-2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Yexi Movie Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
20-25m² | Floor: 1-5
Window faces hallway
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Yaxi Superior Twin Room

2 Single bed
30-35m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Quxi Family Twin Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
35m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Wangxi Loft Starry Sky View Duplex Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
66m² | Floor: 6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Guestroom (Double bed)

1 Queen bed
35m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Guestroom (2 beds)

2 Single bed
35m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Guestroom - with View (2 beds) (Balcony)

2 Single bed
35m² | Floor: 4-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Guestroom (Double bed) (Balcony)

1 Queen bed
35m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Ruixi Couple's Private Hot Spring Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
40-50m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Yongshun
Guest User
July 3, 2026
Stayed here specially for furong zhen. It was close (about 1k-2k feet) to beautiful water views and furong town. It was also located in a very local/friendly area where many hunan spicy restaurant appeared. Came here with my grandparents and they were able to have a comfortable walk to the attraction points.
chenrongrong
July 1, 2026
Excellent! The location is superb, just a 5-minute walk from the scenic area. We walked around the old town, and there's an entrance very close by – straight out of the hotel and you're practically there, right by the Liu Xiaoqing Rice Tofu shop. Parking is convenient, and breakfast is great. Highly recommended!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 18, 2026
This is a great hotel! Even though it's located outside the scenic area, it's still very close. The bedding is comfortable and the decor is modern, which is probably why a lot of international guests choose to stay here. The breakfast spread is excellent, and they even offer a shuttle service to the high-speed rail station – both the service and the vehicle were top-notch! Highly recommended!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
June 17, 2026
Hotel got free pick up and send to speed train station. Service is international hotel standard. They give us a free upgrade for the room and provide us with compliment breakfast for our family which we did not place order when booking the hotel. 5min walk to the entrance of the Furong Town. And provide us a free gift when checking out.
Guest User
June 1, 2026
First off, the hotel's location is super close to the Furong Ancient Town scenic area entrance. The hotel staff (specifically, the guy) was so thoughtful, offering pick-up and drop-off services for both arrival and departure. There are plenty of small restaurants to choose from around the hotel. The rooms are also nice, with the toilet and shower area separated. Housekeeping even brought complimentary fruit every day. The hotel's Chinese restaurant and breakfast were quite tasty too. Overall, the environment is great! 👍
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Sabrinaaa.1223
May 31, 2026
They offer a pick-up service, and the driver was really friendly and helpful. The environment is pretty good too. As for cleanliness, it's not bad, but there's room for improvement. It's very close to tourist attractions, and there's a supermarket right next door, which is super convenient.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Jiaxin0427
May 21, 2026
Very satisfied. The room was clean and spacious, and the hotel was conveniently located close to tourist attractions, within walking distance.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 13, 2026
The environment, location, and facilities are all great, and the service is super good. They even provided breakfast. Highly recommended!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
xzingz
May 7, 2026
The hotel arranged a business car for transfers to and from the high-speed train station, which was incredibly convenient, especially since they even arranged a car for my 7 AM departure. As soon as I got out of the car, staff members were at the entrance to greet me and escort me to the front desk for check-in. They even upgraded my room, which I really appreciate! The hotel's decor is beautiful, and it's just a short walk to the scenic area entrance. Before I came, I was debating whether to stay inside or outside the scenic area, but now I feel like choosing this hotel was absolutely the right decision, especially since the waterfall-view rooms inside the scenic area are all on steps, which would be very inconvenient with luggage. There's a decent-sized supermarket downstairs from the hotel, and a newly opened cafe and restaurant across the street that also serves Chinese food.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

溪洲膳早餐厅
Style: Buffet
Cuisine: Chinese
Open for: Breakfast
Special dietary options: Vegetarian
Ambience: Modern
Dining options: Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:30-09:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 13:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:30-09:30 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.4m (4'7") in height
Free
Children over 1.4m (4'7") in height
CNY 28.00 (approx. DKK 26.99) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 58.00 (approx. DKK 55.9) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the number of rooms you book. The charge is CNY 500.00 (approx. DKK 481.93) per room.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash, credit cards, debit cards and third party payment services
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

You might be wondering

What landmarks are near Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel include Sanjiaoping, just 300 ft from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel have a restaurant?

Yes, Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel has a restaurant serving a variety of Chinese dishes made with fresh, high-quality ingredients.

Does Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel have a pool?

No, Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel doesn’t have a pool.

Does Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel serve breakfast?

Yes, Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel serves highly-rated breakfast. Breakfast option(s): Western, Chinese.

Where is Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel located?

The hotel is located at Next to Agricultural Bank of China, Furong Town, Shanghe Street.

Does Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel offer airport transfer services?

No, Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel doesn’t provide airport transfers.

Are pets allowed at Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel?

No, pets aren’t allowed at Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel.

How much does it cost to stay at Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel?

Room rates at Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel vary based on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to check current prices.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel?

Check-in at Annai · Xizhou Ji Hotel starts at 14:00, and check-out is at 13:00.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationFurongzhen Railway Station
Distance to Train Station5.31KM
Average Price FromDKK1070
Hotel Star Rating5