Hotel Trio Healdsburg
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel Trio Healdsburg

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Wine Road Northern Sonoma County: 0.5 km away

Alley 6 Craft Distillery: 0.3 km away

Carson Warner Memorial Skatepark: 0.28 km away

Amenity Highlights

Breakfast style: Full English/Irish

Food & Drink: Convenience store/kiosk, Bar, Halal meals provided, Lobby bar, Alcohol-free rooms (on request)

Hotel Trio Healdsburg

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free shuttle bus
Delicious breakfast
Outdoor heated pool
Gym
Bar
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.2
Amenities9.3
Location9.2
Service9.3
Surroundings
Shopping: Big John's Market
(150m)
Attraction: Carson Warner Memorial Skatepark
(280m)
Recreation: Alley 6 Craft Distillery
(440m)
Recreation: Wine Road Northern Sonoma County
(500m)
Attraction: Studio Bel Vetro
(730m)
View on map
6

Studio, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Balcony

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Studio, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Studio, King, Sofa bed, Upgraded view

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Two Queen Beds Studio with Sofa Bed

2 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Larger Studio, 4 Queen Bunk, Sofa Bed

4 Queen bed and 1 Bunk bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
6

One-Bedroom King Suite With Sofa Bed And Balcony

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Healdsburg
Guest User
September 4, 2026
The hotel is new, clean and nice. We have a nice room - comfortable and well equipped. Highly recommended
Guest User
December 23, 2025
Previous traveler’s hair are left in the bathroom uncleaned. That’s a big miss for a Marriot Hotel.
Steven
July 11, 2026
Very clean, great staff. We loved the courtyard and the free wine per day! I love that they have a shuttle to downtown Healdsburg from 2 - 10. The room was large and laid out perfectly with a large bathroom. The hotel is right across the street from a coffee shop, grocery store and liquor store. Right outside the building is a walking path. The only con is the hotel had terrible coffee. Terrible.
Patrick
July 7, 2026
Liked: very clean room excellent breakfasts. Disliked: loud Bathroom fan did not stop working. Staff had to be called to unplug it.
terese
July 2, 2026
The gym was spacious and had lots of light. I didn’t use the bikes since I had a short stay but I like the option. The complimentary wine was a nice touch and breakfast was better than average. Did not like that ~45% of my bill was taxes and fees, including a $20 parking fee and $18 tourism fee. The hotel was good, though not exceptional. Staff were fine, neither unfriendly nor friendly, nothing outstanding as far as customer service.
Deborah
June 10, 2026
The hotel staff at check-in were excellent--efficient, friendly and helpful. They set the tone for our visit.
Lisa
July 4, 2026
everything was great. I really wish you had a restaurant :) I'll be back in a few weeks.
Robert
May 31, 2026
The staff was amazing. The room was perfect and clean. Not crazy about the parking and other fees. Couldn’t call my father in room 219! Never went through or he never heard it ring. He is hard of hearing but it is supposedly a hearing accessible room! Breakfast was average. Not special. Coffee was outstanding. We enjoyed our stay! Close to everything!!
Marianna
May 18, 2026
The staff was really friendly and helpful. We loved the little market so we could get a few necessities on-site (and the wine for purchase + self-serve wine bar was a plus!). The pool is heated perfectly and really lovely. The rooms are well-appointed and super comfy - the only thing I wish the hotel provided was some lotion with the rest of the shower products! Breakfast was delicious, with options for everyone, and coffee service that started at 5; that was useful for me traveling solo with kids! The smart TV was great for our evening entertainment, and we loved walking across the street to the grocery and Plank Coffee. We’ll definitely stay here again next time we’re in the area!

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Crib policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
CuisineFull English/Irish
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hotel Trio Healdsburg
  • Opened: 2018
  • Number of Rooms: 122
Phone:+1-707-4334000
Email:info@hoteltrio.com
Hotel Trio Healdsburg is a modern upscale all-suite hotel offering spacious accommodations, full kitchens, and a relaxed wine country experience just minutes from downtown Healdsburg. Discover a hotel in Healdsburg, CA, near Healdsburg Plaza and the renowned Dry Creek Valley, Russian River Valley, and Alexander Valley wine regions. This Healdsburg, CA, hotel is ideal for business travel, wine country getaways, family stays, and extended visits. Guests at our Sonoma County hotel enjoy complimentary breakfast, a heated outdoor pool, fire pits, shuttle service to downtown, and flexible suites designed for comfort and value.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Trio Healdsburg?

Check-in time at Hotel Trio Healdsburg starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Hotel Trio Healdsburg have a pool?

Yes, Hotel Trio Healdsburg has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Hotel Trio Healdsburg allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

Yes, pets are welcome at Hotel Trio Healdsburg, but we recommend calling ahead to confirm details (e.g., pet size, fees).

Does Hotel Trio Healdsburg offer breakfast?

Yes, Hotel Trio Healdsburg offers breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Full English/Irish.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Trio Healdsburg for my dates?

Room prices at Hotel Trio Healdsburg vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Hotel Trio Healdsburg from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Charles M. Schulz–Sonoma County Airport, located about 14 mins from hotel by car (17.0 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Hotel Trio Healdsburg?

The cancellation policy at Hotel Trio Healdsburg depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest AirportCharles M. Schulz–Sonoma County Airport
Distance to Airport17.32KM
Nearest Train StationSonoma County Airport
Distance to Train Station17.5KM
Average Price FromUSD315
Hotel Star Rating3