Walla Walla

Walla Walla Hotels with Wifi

Enter your dates to find hotels with good WiFi in Walla Walla.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Fast & Free WiFi in Walla Walla

Find the best hotels with WiFi in Walla Walla for good internet connection.
Top Picks
Lowest Price
Closest to Downtown
Top Reviewed
99+
Hotels in Walla Walla
The Marcus Whitman Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Marcus Whitman Hotel is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Walla Walla. The hotel offers easy access to Walla Walla Regional Airport, just 7km away. Guests will find Sinclair Estate Vineyards, Sivana Day Spa & Boutique and Forgeron Cellars Winery & Tasting Room just a short distance from the hotel. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. Guests of this Walla Walla hotel can make use of the parking facilities. There's never a dull moment at this hotel, our guests indicate that the facilities are excellent. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling with families.

"A good hotel in a small town. It was great. Everyone is happy."
Great
101 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From MYR 474
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Walla Walla
When you stay at Capri Motel By Belvilla Walla Walla US 12 in Walla Walla, you'll be in the mountains, within a 5-minute drive of Little Theater and Whitman College. This motel is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Pioneer Park Aviary and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Walla Walla Community College. This motel offers designated smoking areas. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and ATM/banking services. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 35 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 32-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers.
95 reviews
6.4/10
1 night
From MYR 241
Check Availability
94
Hotels in Walla Walla
A stay at The FINCH places you in the heart of Walla Walla, steps from Whitman College and 7 minutes by foot from Kirkman House Museum. This golf hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Art Gallery at the Marcus Whitman Hotel & Conference Center and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Downtown Farmers Market. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. This Art Deco hotel also features ski storage, a communal living room, and a picnic area. Featured amenities include luggage storage and a water dispenser. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 80 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers.

"Always my first choice in walla walla. It’s near Safeway and the Whitman. Clean and tidy! People are very friendly. BTW, the second time stay here in half a year."
Amazing
98 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From MYR 424
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Walla Walla
The Best Western Plus Walla Walla Suites Inn was recently renovated in 2023, making it a fantastic choice for those staying in Walla Walla. The hotel is conveniently located a short 7km drive from Walla Walla Regional Airport. With The Motor Co., Spring Valley Vineyard Tasting Room and Burwood Brewing Company all within a short distance, there is no shortage of things to do in the area. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site. This hotel is a popular accommodation for guests traveling with families.

"The lobby has all kinds of coffee, iced water, and snacks. Breakfast was excellent, they had freshly made omelets and yummy muffins. The staff were super friendly. I really enjoyed my stay!"
Very Good
104 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From MYR 515
Check Availability
96
Hotels in Walla Walla
The Holiday Inn Express WALLA WALLA by IHG was recently renovated in 2023, making it a fantastic choice for those staying in Walla Walla. The hotel offers easy access to Walla Walla Regional Airport, just 8km away. This hotel is located near many of Walla Walla's attractions including Gramercy Cellars, College Place Presbyterian Church and Washington Park. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. This Walla Walla hotel offers parking on site.

"Breakfast is very good and you can park for free. Because Walla Walla is not a big place, it can take a few minutes to drive to the city centre. The rooms are nice and have a gym and swimming pool."
Very Good
97 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From MYR 484
Check Availability
20
Hotels in Walla Walla
Small group and large family, then this is the perfect getaway house for you. Wish to explore the city, just have a good time, enjoy nightlife, cultural events, sporting events, visiting a university , business or any other reason, the location of the home and the way it is suited makes Marybelle's Vacation Rental your perfect choice!Less than 2 miles from Whitman, wine tasting ,historical down town. you will find The Marybelle's Vacation Rental nestled on just under a half acer of green grass with plenty of out door entertainment space to throw around a Frisbee or kick around a soccer ball. This property features covered parking ,concrete patio with outdoor swing , and patio furniture as well as a propane BBQ for unwinding. Not up to what's on your itinerary , then take a short stroll to Pioneer Park where you can explore the rose gardens, encounter unique birds at the aviary, play on the pickle ball courts or just let the kids climb the monkey bars.Visiting Walla Walla during inclement weather, not a problem at Marybelle's Vacation Rental, cozy up to a movie in either the living room or family room, grab a book and sit in the window seat with a warm cup of coffee from the coffee bar, bake some cookies in the fully equipped kitchen, color with the kids in the children's room or just cuddle in a cozy soft bed for a relaxing cat nap.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
49 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
30
Hotels in Walla Walla
The SureStay by Best Western Walla Walla is one of the newest hotels in Walla Walla, having been renovated in 2025. The hotel is conveniently located a short 3km drive from Walla Walla Regional Airport. Seeing Walla Walla's sights from this hotel is easy with Walla Walla Gun Club, Little Theatre of Walla Walla and Pioneer Park all close by. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. This Walla Walla hotel provides parking on site.

"My favorite hotel to stay in while im in town… Always clean very friendly No problems ever when trying to check in. Pool and jacuzzi are a plus!"
Good
98 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From MYR 344
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Walla Walla
Walla Walla is thriving in the Eastern part of Washington state showcasing its own unique appeal to visitors.To go along with its growing allure is the all-new La Quinta Inn and Suites Walla Walla which is ideally situated right off Highway 12 close to the heart of the citys downtown its sure to swiftly become a favorite among business and pleasure travelers our beautifully done hotel features a new signature look and amenities like free parking including indoor pool and spa Free WiFi for Members and a FREE Hot Bright Side Breakfast. Its easy to wake up on the bright side of this 100 percent non-smoking pet-friendly hotel. Whats new for La Quinta Inn and Suites Walla Walla. Well beyond the new layout and look that appeals to the modern traveler youll also find plenty of new reasons to want to stay with us. Take advantage of our suites featuring kitchens for the longer stay or for people who love to cook. In the heart of wine country youll also be able to pair your meals with the perfect accompaniments. Youll find style in our colors tile furniture and sleek common areas. The state-of-the-art fitness center and gorgeous poolspa area will be a welcome respite during your visit. Everything we have added boosts comfort convenience and perks. Be sure to discover the small touches and memorable features weve added youll be glad you did. La Quinta Inn and Suites Walla Walla has top-notch amenities that tempt every type of traveler. Whether its the FREE Hot Bright Side Breakfast featuring waffles scrambled eggs bacon or sausage hot and cold cereal bread and muffins fresh fruit and all-you-can-drink coffee and juice that makes your stay complete or the meeting room and 247 business center that makes your time efficient youll find plenty of features that will enhance your time with us. Dont miss out on the indoor pool fitness center or Bright Side Market that has snacks and small meals available around the clock. Your room will be a haven from the bustl

"Stayed here for 3 nights the room was large, staff were very helpful the bed was not the comfiest but overall a nice place to stay"
Great
98 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From MYR 495
Check Availability
95
Hotels in Walla Walla
When you stay at Walla Walla Garden Motel in Walla Walla, you'll be near the airport, within a 5-minute drive of Walla Walla Community College and Pioneer Park Aviary. This motel is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Whitman College and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Kirkman House Museum. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. Additional features at this motel include charcoal grills, bike storage, and bike cleaning. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 16 guestrooms featuring microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Great
99 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From MYR 417
Check Availability
33
Hotels in Walla Walla
Located in Walla Walla’s favorite neighborhood, the Juniper Guest House is like no other vacation rental. The house is walking distance to downtown, the beautiful Whitman College campus, and the famous John Olmsted designed, Pioneer Park. Step inside and take a look, you will not be disappointed.The Juniper Guest House was built in 1909, the same year that Pioneer Park was opened to the public. This beautiful mission-style, arts and crafts home is the perfect place to stay, while you explore Walla Walla and the lush valley that surrounds it.The house features four bedrooms, each showcasing queen sized beds with exquisite bedding, a dining room accommodating six, parlor including game table and window seat, living room, full kitchen sporting island seating for four, and finally, three well appointed bathrooms (one with jetted tub), and large finished basement with a wet-bar and mini-fridge.Outside, you will find a beautifully outfitted front porch, a back deck for evening meals and entertainment and a large BBQ grill.About pets:Pets allowed: dogs (limit 2 total).About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
47 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
See all hotels with Wifi in Walla Walla

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Walla Walla?

If you’re heading to Walla Walla for work or a holiday, Marcus Whitman Hotel (price from MYR 477) , The Finch (price from MYR 427) and Capri Motel by Belvilla Walla Walla US 12 (price from MYR 286) are the best hotels for you.

How much does it cost to stay in Walla Walla hotels with Wi-Fi?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Walla Walla, the average price on weekdays is MYR 605, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is MYR 818.

What are the best hotel deals for Walla Walla hotels with Wi-Fi?

Trip.com offers great travel deals all year long. Visit the promotions page to find the latest discounts and special offers on Trip.com.

Walla Walla Hotels with Wifi Information

Number of Reviews 1,468
Total Properties30
Weekday Avg. PriceMYR 605
Weekend Avg. PriceMYR 818
Trending hotelMarcus Whitman Hotel