Qinglonghu Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Qinglonghu Hotel

Experience Qinglonghu Hotel, a 3-star hotel in Qinggil. It holds a rating of 9.1/10 from 215 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at US$21.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 07:00 until 14:00

Nearby Attractions

Qinggil Arelexiang Arelezhen Mosque: 1.39 km away

Qinggil Museum: 1.05 km away

Qinggil Qinghezhen Minzhu North Road Mosque: 0.97 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room service, Restaurant

Qinglonghu Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Varied breakfast
Ideal location
Garden
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Cardroom
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The environment is great and the service is great, highly recommended.
Surroundings
Attraction: Birch Park
(3.2 km)
Attraction: Qinggil Museum
(1.4 km)
Bus station: Qinggil Passenger Transport Terminal
(1.9 km)
Attraction: Hualin Park (Northeast Gate)
(3.1 km)
View on map
11

Deluxe Suite

1 King bed
60m² | Floor: 2-8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Movies
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Triple Room

3 Single bed
20m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Movies
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Standard Doubl Room

1 Queen bed
30m² | Floor: 2-8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Movies
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Standard Twin Room

2 Single bed
30m² | Floor: 2-8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Movies
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Qinggil
Anonymous User
August 25, 2026
Clean, very detail-oriented, even their towels are folded to have their hotel name splashed across multiple towels. Good internet, good view of the city, convenient to restaurants, hardware stores, shopping malls. Secure parking.
Guest User
May 21, 2025
The room is clean and hygienic. There is Qinglong Lake Park behind it. It is convenient to eat around, and there are many small supermarkets. There is a large parking lot, which is suitable for self-driving tours. The beautiful lady at the front desk is polite, patient and enthusiastic. Qinghe County is also a beautiful town. I have a good impression of it.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
May 8, 2025
The environment is great and the service is great, highly recommended.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Daisy0755
October 31, 2024
During the National Day holiday, there is a cost-effective hotel in Sunrise, with a rich breakfast and beautiful scenery outside the window (the photo was taken behind the hotel). It is on the only way to G331!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Buzhikuanghuan
October 5, 2024
One of the best hotels in Qinghe County, it has a grand facade but the interior decoration and facilities are rather old. We booked a triple room, which was obviously a double room converted with an extra bed, and the pillows smelled. The advantages are that the breakfast is good and the bathroom has a large shower.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
October 21, 2024
The hotel is of a certain grade, with a large yard for easy parking. I have my own restaurant. The area around is not very busy but it is still convenient for eating. The Kazakh lady at the front desk provided good service, the room was spacious and comfortable, there were many types of breakfast, and it was a very good experience.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
May 5, 2025
Environment: OK, but the bed is too hard
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 10, 2024
The room is clean and tidy without any odor.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 11, 2026
滿分推薦青龍湖大酒店!地理位置絕佳,周邊吃喝玩樂配套齊全。前台接待熱情高效,客房衞生打掃得十分到位,房間隔音效果優秀,床品柔軟舒適,整晚安穩休息。整體性價比拉滿,下次出行還會優先選擇這裏!
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 07:00
Check-out: 07:30–14:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:CNY 20.00 (approx. US$2.98) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the number of rooms you book. The charge is CNY 150.00 (approx. US$22.36) per room.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts third party payment services, cash, credit cards and debit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 青河青龙湖大酒店
  • Opened: 2012
  • Renovated: 2018
  • Number of Rooms: 90
Phone:+86-906-8833333
The Qinglonghu Hotel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Qinglonghu Hotel offers a pleasant stay in Qinggil for those traveling for business or leisure.
The hotel is located approximately 68km from Fuyun Koktokay Airport. The nearest airport is Fuyun Koktokay Airport, approximately 68km away. This hotel is located near many of Qinggil's attractions including Qinggil Museum, Qinggil Qinghezhen Minzhu North Road Mosque and Qinggil Arelexiang Arelezhen Mosque.
In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. This Qinggil hotel features parking on site.
If cleanliness is important to you, this hotel makes an excellent choice, as our guests consider this to be one of the cleanest hotels in the city. For guests traveling on business, this hotel is consistently one of the most popular choices.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Qinglonghu Hotel?

Check-in time at Qinglonghu Hotel starts at 07:00, and check-out time is by 14:00.

Does Qinglonghu Hotel have a pool?

No, Qinglonghu Hotel does not have a pool for guests.

Does Qinglonghu Hotel allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Qinglonghu Hotel.

How much does it cost to stay at Qinglonghu Hotel for my dates?

Room prices at Qinglonghu Hotel vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Qinglonghu Hotel from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Fuyun Koktokay Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 68.2 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Qinglonghu Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Qinglonghu Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Qinglonghu Hotel offer airport transfers?

No, Qinglonghu Hotel does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Average Price FromUSD36
Hotel Star Rating3