Bonner County

Bonner County Hotels with Wifi

Enter your dates to find hotels with good WiFi in Bonner County.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Fast & Free WiFi in Bonner County

Find the best hotels with WiFi in Bonner County for good internet connection.
Top Picks
Lowest Price
Closest to Downtown
Top Reviewed
72
Hotels in Bonner County
With a stay at Fairbridge Inn & Suites Sandpoint in Ponderay, you'll be in a shopping district, within a 10-minute drive of Lake Pend Oreille and Bonner Mall. This hotel is 9.6 mi (15.4 km) from Schweitzer Mountain Resort and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Pet Memorial Rose Garden. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a hot tub, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and ski storage. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include a fireplace in the lobby and a vending machine. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 10 AM. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 60 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"FairBridge looks like an older hotel, but Management has done a good job of keeping it clean, maintained and have worked to update rooms (finishes, furnishings, digital PTAC's, etc.). My one night stay was comfortable, room was clean and well put together. Complimentary breakfast for a property of this size was sufficient with two Golden Malted waffle makers, cold and instant hot cereals, boiled eggs, fruit (apples this time of year), coffee, teas, milk and at least one juice choice. Though the hotel was quiet on the night of my stay, I would guess given the age of original construction, sound proofing is not likely up to current standards, so if one is overly sensitive to outside disturbances, it may not be the right choice during peak ski season. But for the rest of us, is absolutely satisfactory."
Good
104 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From DKK 725
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bonner County
Located less than 12 miles from Schweitzer Mountain Ski Resort and 3 miles from Lake Pend Oreille Marina, the Marriott Springhill Suites Sandpoint is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts year around. Our hotel is 45 minutes from Coeur d Alene, ID and 30 minutes from Silverwood Theme Park on US Route 95. Enjoy a local craft beer or wine and tapas in our onsite bar after a day at the Schweitzer slopes. Our custom-built Sandpoint hotel features complimentary breakfast, and indoor saline pool & spa and fitness center. Our Sandpoint hotel features modern, spacious suites including a microwave, refrigerator, flat screen TV, and complimentary WiFi. We look forward to welcoming you to your next getaway at our stylish and comfortable Marriott hotel in the beautiful Sandpoint, Idaho.

"This is a new location with modern and big rooms. Unfortunately, they only had an ADA double queen available when we booked a standard King but it was clean and well furnished nonetheless. We enjoyed the free breakfast but disliked the $10 parking fee when there's nothing in the surrounding area that would call for such a fee."
Great
98 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From DKK 1,366
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Bonner County
The Humbird is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Humbird is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bonner County. The hotel is approximately 22km away from Sandpoint. The nearest railway station is Sandpoint, approximately 22km away. Seeing Bonner County's sights from this hotel is easy with The Spires, Schweitzer Ski Resort and Selkirk Lodge @ Schweitzer all close by. In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. Guests of this Bonner County hotel can make use of the parking facilities. When it comes to Bonner County hotels, the Humbird is highly regarded for its excellent facilities.

"Excellent hotel! Location was perfect! Beautiful views! Staff was extremely friendly and helpful! We had an absolutely perfect stay and definitely recommend the Humbird hotel!"
Amazing
53 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From DKK 1,071
Check Availability
79
Hotels in Bonner County
Newly renovated, the Best Western Plus Ponderay Mountain Lodge is just 2 short miles from Pend Orielle Lake where there is plenty of boating, fishing, kayaking and paddle boarding as well as lake cruises. There are several local restaurants that are all highly recommended from our hotel staff and quaint little shops in town from local artisans. We are centrally located between Spokane International Airport, Glacier National Park and the Canadian border and we are the closest hotel to Schweitzer Mountain Ski Resort. Lake Coeur dAlene is only 49 miles south of the Best Western Plus Ponderay Mountain Lodge.

"Alles soweit in Ordnung, Ausstattung im Zimmer ok, aber etwas altmodisch und dunkel."
Great
101 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From DKK 1,226
Check Availability
31
Hotels in Bonner County
Located in Sandpoint, Genesis Mountain Farm is in the mountains, within a 15-minute drive of Pend Oreille River and Sandpoint-Dover Community Trail. This farm stay is 18.1 mi (29.1 km) from Lake Pend Oreille and 23.9 mi (38.5 km) from Schweitzer Mountain Resort. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a sauna or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this farm stay include complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and a living plant wall. Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Free self parking is available onsite. Bathrooms with showers are provided.
Outstanding
6 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From DKK 1,037
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bonner County
With a stay at Sandpoint Hotel & Suites Downtown, you'll be centrally located in Sandpoint, a short 6-minute walk from Panida Theater and 10 minutes by foot from Sandpoint City Beach Park. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Liberty Pier and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Bonner County Historical Society Museum. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, ski storage, and gift shops/newsstands. You can enjoy a meal at Connie's serving the guests of Sandpoint Hotel & Suites Downtown, or stop in at the grocery/convenience store. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary self-serve breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 68 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 65-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have jetted bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.
Great
96 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From DKK 1,470
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bonner County
With a stay at Hotel Ruby Ponderay/Sandpoint in Ponderay, you'll be in a shopping district, within a 5-minute drive of Lake Pend Oreille and Pet Memorial Rose Garden. This hotel is 9.9 mi (15.9 km) from Schweitzer Mountain Resort and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from McNearney Park. Dip into one of the 2 hot tubs or enjoy other recreational amenities, which include a 24-hour fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, ski storage, and a fireplace in the lobby. At Hotel Ruby Ponderay/Sandpoint, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 9:30 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 69 air-conditioned rooms featuring DVD players and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include desks and irons/ironing boards, and housekeeping is provided on request.

"The hotel room is clean and well equipped, the buffet breakfast is rich, located in the opposite building. There are many restaurants around, the only fly in the ointment is that the air conditioner has a little noise. "
Great
101 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From DKK 987
Check Availability
86
Hotels in Bonner County
With a stay at Talus Rock Retreat in Sandpoint, you'll be near ski lifts, within a 5-minute drive of Lake Pend Oreille and Greta's Segway Trailhead. This hotel is 13.4 mi (21.6 km) from Schweitzer Mountain Resort and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Bonner County Historical Society Museum. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this Tuscan-style hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and ski storage. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Talus Rock Retreat. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and multilingual staff. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and flat-screen televisions. Cable programming and DVD players are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature hair dryers and bathrobes. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and fans, and housekeeping is provided on request.
Amazing
80 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From DKK 1,641
Check Availability
35
Hotels in Bonner County
The Outdoors Inn is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Outdoors Inn offers a pleasant stay in Ponderay for those traveling for business or leisure. The hotel is conveniently located a short 5km drive from Sandpoint. This hotel is located near many of Ponderay's attractions including Sandpoint Elks Golf Course, The Bogey Room - Private Golf Simulator and BONNER COUNTY FAIR & RODEO. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site. When it comes to Ponderay hotels, the Outdoors Inn is highly regarded for its excellent facilities.
Amazing
100 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From DKK 995
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Bonner County
With a stay at Basecamp in Sagle, you'll be near ski lifts, within a 5-minute drive of Lake Pend Oreille and Comeback Bay. This aparthotel is 16.6 mi (26.7 km) from Schweitzer Mountain Resort and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Murphy Bay. This aparthotel features designated smoking areas and snowboarding nearby. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected.
Great
3 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From DKK 932
Check Availability
See all hotels with Wifi in Bonner County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Bonner County?

If you’re heading to Bonner County for work or a holiday, Hotel Ruby Sandpoint (price from DKK 1,001) , FairBridge Inn and Suites Sandpoint (price from DKK 760) and Humbird (price from DKK 1,045) are the best hotels for you.

How much does it cost to stay in Bonner County hotels with Wi-Fi?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Bonner County, the average price on weekdays is DKK 1,420, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is DKK 1,682.

What are the best hotel deals for Bonner County hotels with Wi-Fi?

Trip.com offers great travel deals all year long. Visit the promotions page to find the latest discounts and special offers on Trip.com.

Bonner County Hotels with Wifi Information

Total Properties87
Number of Reviews 1,448
Weekday Avg. PriceDKK 1,420
Weekend Avg. PriceDKK 1,682