Oldham County

Oldham County Hotels with Wifi

Enter your dates to find hotels with good WiFi in Oldham County.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Fast & Free WiFi in Oldham County

Find the best hotels with WiFi in Oldham County for good internet connection.
Top Picks
Lowest Price
Closest to Downtown
Top Reviewed
47
Hotels in Oldham County
The Baymont by Wyndham la Grange KY Southeast is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Baymont by Wyndham la Grange KY Southeast is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of La Grange. The hotel is located approximately 51km from Louisville International Airport. Louisville International Airport is the closest option for those who prefer to fly, approximately 51km away. Keeping busy is easy, with La Grange Heights Baptist Church, Gallery 104 and LaGrange Branch- Oldham County Public Library all nearby. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site. There's never a dull moment at this hotel, our guests indicate that the facilities are excellent.

"It was very comfortable and refreshing when I entered the hall. The room was also very comfortable, although not very complete. Very clean, good and cheap, very satisfied, often go in the future, it is worth a little more distance."
Great
23 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From IDR 1,454,004
Check Availability
95
Hotels in Oldham County
When you stay at Pillow and Paddock B&B in La Grange, you'll be in the historical district, within a 5-minute drive of LaGrange Main Street Visitor Center and La Grange Railroad Museum & Learning Center. This bed & breakfast is 3.9 mi (6.2 km) from Lagrange Quarry and 11.1 mi (17.8 km) from Kentucky Artisan Distillery. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a hot tub or take in the view from a garden. Additional features at this bed & breakfast include concierge services, an arcade/game room, and gift shops/newsstands. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Pillow and Paddock B&B. Full breakfasts are available daily from 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include express check-out, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and microwaves. Your pillowtop bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. 42-inch flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include free minibar items and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided on request.
Outstanding
10 reviews
10/10
1 night
From IDR 6,697,954
Check Availability
79
Hotels in Oldham County
Welcome to the Holiday Inn Express & Suites LaGrange Located just minutes from Downtown Louisville KY, our upscale hotel provides a variety of rooms and suites to accommodate nearly every business and leisure traveler. We also include a hot breakfast to get your morning started quickly and conveniently with our Express Start breakfast bar. Our pool and Fitness Center will allow everyone to relax unwind the day, or get it started. Getting work done is just as easy with our complimentary high-speed wireless throughout the hotel as well as a conveniently located Business Center in our Great Room. Our hotel is conveniently located directly off of I-71, at exit 22. Our location also places you near local attractions, Horse Parks, Kentucky Speedway, Louisville Riverfront & More. The Holiday Inn Express & Suites LaGrange KY is just 20 minutes from Downtown Louisville , Home of the Louisville Cardinals, YUM Center, Kentuckiana Convention Center, Kentucky Fair & Expo Center, Muhammid Ali Center and more. https://lge-ku.com/our-company/community/neighbor-neighbor/trimble-county-generating-station

"I really enjoyed this hotel. The breakfast was good. Rooms were big and homey. Nothing to complain about really."
Great
96 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From IDR 1,872,461
Check Availability
35
Hotels in Oldham County
The Best Western Ashbury Inn was recently renovated in 2023, making it a fantastic choice for those staying in La Grange. From the hotel, Louisville International Airport is approximately 51km away. The nearest airport is Louisville International Airport, approximately 51km away. With multiple attractions nearby including Wilborn Park, Emerge Escape Rooms LaGrange and Southeast Christian Church LaGrange Campus, guests will find plenty to keep themselves occupied. When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. Guests of this La Grange hotel can make use of the parking facilities.

"The hotel is good. And clean and room was neat and surrounded by lot of food places."
Very Good
97 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From IDR 1,382,496
Check Availability
54
Hotels in Oldham County
With a stay at Comfort Inn & Suites La Grange - Louisville Area in La Grange, you'll be a 5-minute walk from Baptist Health La Grange and 11 minutes by foot from Crystal Lake. This hotel is 9.8 mi (15.8 km) from Ohio River and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Oldham County Public Library. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an indoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and gift shops/newsstands. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Comfort Inn & Suites La Grange - Louisville Area. A complimentary buffet breakfast is included. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in La Grange? This hotel has 797 square feet (74 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 57 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary weekday newspapers, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Good
90 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From IDR 1,520,216
Check Availability
22
Hotels in Oldham County
Property OverviewWelcome to Crestwood Cottage, a comfortable and thoughtfully maintained entire home in the Louisville area, perfect for families, couples, and professionals seeking a clean, quiet place to stay.This inviting home offers cozy living spaces, comfortable bedrooms, and a private hot tub, making it ideal for weekend getaways, family visits, business travel, medical stays, and extended stays. Guests appreciate the peaceful area, easy access to local attractions, and a home that feels well cared for from the moment they arrive.About the HomeCrestwood Cottage is designed to feel warm, relaxed, and functional. The living areas are comfortable for gathering or unwinding, the bedrooms are set up for restful nights, and the home is fully equipped for both short and longer stays.After a full day exploring Louisville, visiting family, or attending work commitments, enjoy quiet evenings at home or relax in the private hot tub, available year-round.Bedrooms & Sleeping ArrangementsEach bedroom features comfortable beds, fresh linens, and a clean, calming environment to help guests settle in and feel at home. The layout works well for families, couples, or professionals traveling together.Amenities• Private hot tub (year-round use)• Entire home — no shared spaces• Fully equipped kitchen• Comfortable living room• High-speed Wi-Fi• Smart TV• Washer and dryer• Driveway / easy parking• Quiet residential areaLocationLocated in a peaceful, established area, Crestwood Cottage offers easy access to downtown Louisville, dining, shopping, hospitals, and popular bourbon trail destinations.The location provides the best of both worlds — a quiet place to stay with convenient access to the city and surrounding attractions.Guest AccessGuests have full access to the entire home and all amenities during their stay, including the private hot tub.House Rules & NotesThis property is best suited for guests who value a calm, respectful environment. It is not intended for parties, events, or large gatherings.We take pride in maintaining a clean and comfortable home and ask that guests treat the space with care so future guests can enjoy it as well.About pets:Pets allowed: dogs and cats (limit 1 total).About checkOut:Check out before 10:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 21.About events:No events allowed.
Amazing
9.6/10
Check Availability
57
Hotels in Oldham County
Just off I-71 and near several restaurants, our pet-friendly hotel is 24 miles from Downtown Louisville and the YUM! Center. The Kentucky Speedway is a 35-minute drive, and Louisville International Airport (SDF) is 29 miles from our hotel. Our complimentary breakfast, indoor pool, and fitness center complete your stay.

"Harold at the front desk was a sweetheart and helped me immensely! The bed was extremely comfortable. The jacuzzi was amazing. Very pleased with this location. "
26 reviews
6.1/10
1 night
From IDR 1,639,396
Check Availability
See all hotels with Wifi in Oldham County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Oldham County?

How much does it cost to stay in Oldham County hotels with Wi-Fi?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Oldham County, the average price on weekdays is IDR 3,290,261, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is IDR 3,640,307.

What are the best luxury hotels with Wi-Fi in Oldham County?

If you’re after premium services and first-class amenities, you’ll find plenty of luxury hotels with Wi-Fi in Oldham County to suit your needs. Pillow and Paddock B&B (price from IDR 6,303,333) is a highly-rated luxury hotel.

What are the best hotel deals for Oldham County hotels with Wi-Fi?

Trip.com offers great travel deals all year long. Visit the promotions page to find the latest discounts and special offers on Trip.com.

Oldham County Hotels with Wifi Information

Total Properties7
Number of Reviews 341
Weekday Avg. PriceIDR 3,290,261
Weekend Avg. PriceIDR 3,640,307