Smith County

Pet friendly Hotels in Smith County

Enter your dates to find pet friendly hotels in Smith County to stay with your pet.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Pet friendly Hotels in Smith County

Browse our pick of pet friendly hotels in Smith County for best stays with your pet.
Top Picks
Lowest Price
Closest to Downtown
Top Reviewed
83
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs.
Fee: USD25.00 per pet per night
Great
100 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From US$76
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$92
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
84 reviews
5.7/10
1 night
From US$44
Check Availability
62
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Great
100 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$101
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: USD50.00 per room per stay
Very Good
96 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From US$93
Check Availability
80
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: USD50.00 per room per stay
Very Good
102 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From US$106
Check Availability
87
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: USD50.00 per room per stay
Very Good
42 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From US$78
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
62 reviews
5.8/10
1 night
From US$49
Check Availability
92
Hotels in Tyler
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Very Good
102 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$81
Check Availability
72
Hotels in Lindale
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: Please contact the hotel for details
Very Good
100 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From US$78
Check Availability
All Pet friendly hotels in Smith County

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does a Pet friendly hotel cost in Smith County?

The average price for Pet friendly hotels in Smith County is US$65 on weekdays and US$65 on weekends (Friday–Saturday).

What are the best Pet friendly hotels in Smith County?

If you are traveling to Smith County for work or a holiday, Motel 6 Lindale, TX (price from US$55) is a top-rated hotel.

What are the best deals for Pet friendly hotels in Smith County?

Trip.com offers hot promotions and deals on Pet friendly hotels. Check out the promotions page for the latest hotel deals on Trip.com.

Smith County Pet friendly Hotels Information

Total Properties17
Number of Reviews 98
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$65
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$65