Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel

Experience Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel, a 4-star hotel in Guangzhou. It holds a rating of 9.6/10 from 13906 reviews, combining quality and value, with rates starting at MYR 125.

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Nanyue King Museum (Palace Exhibition Area): 0.69 km away

Dafo Temple: 0.23 km away

Guangzhou City Double-Decker Sightseeing Bus: 0.67 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Lobby bar

Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel

No. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Guangzhou
Show on map
We Price Match
China travel essentials
China travel essentials
Scenic nightscapes
Laundry room
Family-friendly Room
Food delivery robots
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The hotel stay was very good. Great location, friendly and helpful staff. Free laundry service too.
Surroundings
Shopping: Beijing Road Pedestrian Street
(<100m)
Subway station: Beijing Lu
(280m)
Attraction: Dafo Temple
(200m)
Attraction: Haizhu Square
(870m)
Shopping: Beijing Road
(<100m)
View on map
7

Deluxe Queen Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
28m² | Floor: 23-24
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Family-friendly Queen Room

1 Queen bed
26m² | Floor: 28
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Guest King Room

1 Queen bed
28m² | Floor: 25-28
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Suite

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed
56m² | Floor: 27-28
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
26m² | Floor: 13-16
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Family Suite

Bedroom 1:2 Double bed
56m² | Floor: 27-28
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Queen Room

1 Queen bed
26-28m² | Floor: 13-16
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Superior 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
26-28m² | Floor: 17-24
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior Queen Room

1 Queen bed
26-28m² | Floor: 17-24
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

City Side Executive Twin-bed

2 Single bed
28m² | Floor: 25-28
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

55 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.
Average for similar properties in Guangzhou
Guest User
August 25, 2026
The room is separated from the time the front desk of the hotel is very good. There are many delicacies around the hotel. I highly recommended.pan pan good nice 👍 good 😌 I like 👍 good 😊
Guest User
August 24, 2026
This hotel is conveniently located in the Beijing Road Pedestrian Street, making it easy to get around. The room facilities are decent, and the bed is very soft. The staff are enthusiastic, and the room was cleaned very well with plenty of water.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Jing88
August 25, 2026
Location was great, just opposite Tee Mall and can walk to famous Beijing street and temple which is very vibrant at night with all the food and drinks you need! Taobao collection was easy, they pack for you and service was great - communication via WeChat! Overall, I’m satisfied with the price and what I get!
s.sunsern
August 24, 2026
Location of the hotel is very very good. The front desk service of the hotel is very good. I will come again now.✌️
Guest User
August 22, 2026
Good service and clean room the toilet has water for wash it’s so good for us And location very good for find foods
Guest User
August 23, 2026
The front desk service was excellent; they helped me a lot with my room. I had a very comfortable stay, and the room facilities were great. I highly recommend the breakfast at the restaurant, the gym, and the laundry room on the 30th floor. The hotel's location is perfect, with plenty of snacks downstairs. I had a wonderful time here and will definitely come back.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 23, 2026
The hotel is well-equipped with a gym and laundry room on the 30th floor. Its location in the pedestrian street is excellent, making it very convenient for getting around. The rooms are clean and tidy, and the front desk staff are friendly and attentive.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 22, 2026
The hotel service is very good. The location is very convenient. We have a very happy stay. The. Room is very comfortable. The. Facilities are very good.
Guest User
August 20, 2026
The hotel service is very good and the location is very good the hotel room is very clean and the facilities are very good we will come again next time

Services & Amenities

美居餐厅
Style: Buffet
Cuisine: Chinese, Local
Open for: Breakfast
Ambience: Romantic
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Self check-in kiosk

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 5 years old and under
Free
Children 6–14 years old
CNY 39.00 (approx. MYR 23.45) per person
Children 15–17 years old
CNY 78.00 (approx. MYR 46.91) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 78.00 (approx. MYR 46.91) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: 广州北京路步行街美居酒店
  • Opened: 2023
  • Number of Rooms: 268
Phone:+86-20-28833666

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel?

Check-in time at Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.

Does Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel have a pool?

No, Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel does not have a pool for guests.

Does Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel.

How much does it cost to stay at Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel for my dates?

Room prices at Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport, located about 51 mins from hotel by car (32.9 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel offer airport transfers?

No, Mercure Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Hotel does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBaiyun Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport33.2KM
Nearest Train StationGuangzhou Railway Station
Distance to Train Station4.65KM
Nearest Subway StationBeijing Lu
Distance to Subway Station0.27KM
Average Price FromMYR692
Hotel Star Rating4