>>>>
Worldwide Coverage
Worldwide Coverage
Flights to over 5,000 cities
One-stop Service Guarantee
One-stop Service Guarantee
Price guaranteed upon confirmed payment, booking guaranteed once tickets issued
Secure Payment
Secure Payment
Convenient & reliable booking and payment system

Cheap Flights from Kansai International Airport to Haneda Airport

Search for flights from Osaka to Tokyo. Find affordable one-way or round-trip flights.

  • One way
  • Round-trip
sortSort by: Lowest Price
  • Sort by: Lowest Price
  • Sort by: Earliest Flight

Crossed out prices are calculated based on the average price of the corresponding route on Trip.com.

Selected Airlines from Kansai International Airport to Haneda Airport

View airlines operating flights from Osaka to Tokyo. Compare prices and find the airline that meets your travel needs to enjoy a comfortable journey.

All Nippon Airways
From US$38
Starflyer
From US$51
Japan Airlines
From US$62
Korean Air
From US$265
HK Express
From US$279
Jetstar Japan
From US$425
ANA airlines

Find more flights and airlines

Find Cheaper Flights from Osaka to Tokyo. Enjoy nonstop flights with 3 airlines

Explore other flights from Osaka to Tokyo. Find the best alternative flight.

  • Cheapest
    Jetstar Japan
    KIX
    20:55
    1h 35m
    Direct
    NRT
    22:30
    Kansai International Airport - Narita International Airport
    Mon, Jul 1Jetstar Japan
    US$34
  • All Nippon Airways
    UKB
    21:15
    1h 15m
    Direct
    HND
    22:30
    Kobe Airport - Haneda Airport
    Thu, Aug 29All Nippon Airways
    US$37
  • All Nippon Airways
    ITM
    07:05
    1h 10m
    Direct
    HND
    08:15
    Osaka International Airport - Haneda Airport
    Thu, Aug 29All Nippon Airways
    US$38
  • All Nippon Airways
    ITM
    07:05
    1h 10m
    Direct
    HND
    08:15
    Osaka International Airport - Haneda Airport
    Thu, Aug 29All Nippon Airways
    US$38
    Find More Flights
Flight Schedule from Kansai International Airport to Haneda Airport

Check on the flight schedule from Osaka to Tokyo to find the flight that matches your travel plan.

Flight info.
Departure
Arrival
Weekly Schedule
  1. NH990

    06:45

    KIX

    1.2h

    Direct

    07:55

    HND

    SMTWTFS
  2. NH094

    07:00

    KIX

    1.2h

    Direct

    08:10

    HND

    SMTWTFS
  3. NH096

    08:25

    KIX

    1.3h

    Direct

    09:40

    HND

    SMTWTFS
  4. 7G022

    11:00

    KIX

    1.3h

    Direct

    12:15

    HND

    SMTWTFS
  5. NH3822

    11:00

    KIX

    1.3h

    Direct

    12:15

    HND

    SMTWTFS
  6. 7G024

    14:15

    KIX

    1.4h

    Direct

    15:40

    HND

    SMTWTFS
  7. NH3824

    14:15

    KIX

    1.4h

    Direct

    15:40

    HND

    SMTWTFS
  8. 7G026

    17:30

    KIX

    1.4h

    Direct

    18:55

    HND

    SMTWTFS
  9. 7G028

    18:35

    KIX

    1.3h

    Direct

    19:55

    HND

    SMTWTFS
  10. NH098

    21:00

    KIX

    1.3h

    Direct

    22:15

    HND

    SMTWTFS

Kansai International Airport to Haneda Airport Flights Info

Flight distance432.2km
Cheapest one-way ticket price$38
Cheapest return ticket price$89

FAQs for Kansai International Airport to Haneda Airport Flights

  • How long is a flight from Kansai International Airport to Haneda Airport?

    It takes around 1 hour 18 minutes to fly from Kansai International Airport (KIX) to Haneda Airport (HND).
  • How many daily flights are there from Kansai International Airport (KIX) to Haneda Airport (HND)?

    There are around 16 daily flights from Kansai International Airport (KIX) to Haneda Airport (HND).
  • When are flight tickets from Kansai International Airport (KIX) to Haneda Airport (HND) the cheapest?

    Tickets cost around $72 in September, making it the cheapest month to book. Kansai International Airport (KIX) to Haneda Airport (HND) is a popular route, so don't forget to book your tickets in advance.
  • When are flight tickets from Kansai International Airport (KIX) to Haneda Airport (HND) most expensive?

    The route from Kansai International Airport (KIX) to Haneda Airport (HND) is quite popular. Without considering departure times or holidays, tickets cost around $91 in June, the most expensive month to book this route.
  • What time does the earliest flight from Kansai International Airport to Haneda Airport depart?

    The earliest flight departs from Kansai International Airport (KIX) at 06:40 and arrives in Haneda Airport (HND) at 07:45.
  • What time does the latest flight from Kansai International Airport to Haneda Airport depart?

    The latest flight departs from Kansai International Airport (KIX) at 21:15 and arrives in Haneda Airport (HND) at 22:25.
  • What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Tokyo?

    • The distance from Narita International Airport to downtown is about 57km. It takes about 1 hour 10 minutes by taxi.
    • The distance from Haneda Airport to downtown is about 13km. It takes about 30 minutes by taxi.
  • Which airline operates the most direct flights from Kansai International Airport (KIX) to Haneda Airport (HND)?

    All Nippon Airways is a very popular airline operating an average of 4278 flights per month.