Flight.News
Due to the Trough of a Low Pressure Area (LPA) affecting Visayas, a 12-hour rainfall forecast indicates light to moderate rains and thunderstorms for Iloilo City and surrounding provinces. Watercourses likely to be affected include rivers and tributaries across Iloilo, Aklan, Antique, Capiz, Guimaras, and Negros Occidental.
Track the Previous Flight Status: Delayed (connections may be affected)

Z2314
|
Iloilo City (ILO)
Manila (MNL)
Manila (MNL)Scheduled: 22:45
|
51m late
fake text
Track incoming flight status with our app
Show more
Z2309 Aircraft Details
According to Trip.com real-time data, the Z2309 flight flying from Manila to Iloilo City on 9/22/2026 is operated by the aircraft model Airbus A320. This aircraft has been in service for 13y, 6m. The aircraft is equipped with 180 seats.

Airbus A320
Punctuality (Departure)
63%
Punctuality (Arrival)
70%
Late on average
18 minutes
Age
13y, 6m
Seats
180
Distance
--
Economy
Onboard Amenities
None
In-flight entertainment is unavailable
Unknown
No power outlets are available
Seating Plan
71 cm
Legroom
--
Seat width
110°
Reclining Angle
3-3
Seat layout example
See more amenities and seat info in the app
Show more
Flight History for Z2309
Trip.com historical records show that the last Z2309 flight departed on Mon, Sep 21 from MNL at approximately 13:09. This flight is expected to arrrive in ILO at 13:59.
| Date | Airport | Aircraft Type | Departure | Arrival | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Departure | Arrival | |||||
| Wed, Sep 16 | Manila (MNL) | Iloilo City (ILO) | 320 | 11:10 | 12:06 | Arrived |
| Thu, Sep 17 | Manila (MNL) | Iloilo City (ILO) | 320 | 13:16 | 14:05 | Arrived |
| Fri, Sep 18 | Manila (MNL) | Iloilo City (ILO) | 320 | 12:15 | 13:06 | Arrived |
| Sat, Sep 19 | Manila (MNL) | Iloilo City (ILO) | 320 | 13:08 | 14:02 | Arrived |
| Sun, Sep 20 | Manila (MNL) | Iloilo City (ILO) | 320 | 10:58 | 11:58 | Arrived |
| Mon, Sep 21 | Manila (MNL) | Iloilo City (ILO) | 320 | 13:09 | 13:59 | Arrived |
| Tue, Sep 22 | Manila (MNL) | Iloilo City (ILO) | 320 | 12:45 | 13:55 | Delayed |
text.text............fake.row.text............text.........fake row ...text
Check upcoming flights with our app
Show more
Z2309 On-Time Performance
Based on the average performance of this flight over the past 30 trips, the on-time departure rate of Z2309 is 63% (Late on average 37 minutes), and the on-time arrival rate is 70% (Late on average 18 minutes).
On-Time Departures
Punctuality
63%
Late on average 37 minutes
Early
43%
On time
20%
30 mins late
7%
60 mins late
10%
90 mins late
20%
Cancelled
0%
On-Time Arrivals
Punctuality
70%
Late on average 18 minutes
Early
63%
On time
7%
30 mins late
10%
60 mins late
3%
90 mins late
17%
Cancelled
0%
Recommended hotels in Iloilo City
Hotels near Iloilo International Airport
Hotels near Iloilo City

9.2/10
79 Reviews
Courtyard by Marriott Iloilo

0.12 km from the airport
PLN 260

9.3/10
200 Reviews
Richmonde Hotel Iloilo

0.23 km from the airport
13% off
PLN 243 PLN 212

-/10
Reviews
Tranquil Poolside Balcony

0.24 km from the airport
PLN 195

9.2/10
10 Reviews
MCollection - Convenient City Stay in Iloilo Business Park

0.24 km from the airport
48% off
PLN 459 PLN 239

9.4/10
24 Reviews
Spacious 3 Bedroom Appartement Avida

Atria Park District | 2.14 km from downtown
PLN 466

-/10
Reviews
Modern Minimalist Paradise

1.43 km from downtown
PLN 247

8.7/10
96 Reviews
Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo

1.58 km from downtown
PLN 207

7.8/10
3 Reviews
The Grand Dame Hotel

1.43 km from downtown
PLN 196
Cheap Return Flights to Manila
- Thu, Oct 15Iloilo City (ILO)Manila (MNL)
Philippines AirAsiaOne way28% offPLN 155PLN 112 - Fri, Oct 16Iloilo City (ILO)Manila (MNL)
Philippines AirAsiaOne way28% offPLN 155PLN 112 - Sat, Oct 17Iloilo City (ILO)Manila (MNL)
Philippines AirAsiaOne way21% offPLN 155PLN 123 - Thu, Oct 22Iloilo City (ILO)Manila (MNL)
Philippines AirAsiaOne way20% offPLN 155PLN 124 - Wed, Nov 11Iloilo City (ILO)Manila (MNL)
Philippines AirAsiaOne way20% offPLN 155PLN 124 - Thu, Oct 29Iloilo City (ILO)Manila (MNL)
Philippines AirAsiaOne way20% offPLN 155PLN 124
More Cheap Flights
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of flight z2309?
Flight z2309 is delayed by about 90 minutes (status: Delayed). Latest estimated departure/arrival: 12:45 / 13:55 (updated Sep 22, 2026).Is flight z2309 on time today?
Flight z2309 is delayed by about 90 minutes (status: Delayed). The latest estimated departure/arrival times are 12:45 / 13:55. Watch for gate changes.Has flight z2309 departed yet? What is the departure time?
Flight z2309 is scheduled to depart at 11:15. The latest actual or estimated departure time is 12:45, and the current status is Delayed (updated Sep 22, 2026).When is flight z2309 scheduled to arrive?
Flight z2309 is scheduled to arrive at 12:25. The latest estimated or actual arrival time is 13:55. Status is Delayed as of Sep 22, 2026.What route does flight z2309 fly?
Flight z2309 is operated by Philippines AirAsia from Manila (MNL) to Iloilo City (ILO). Typical flight time is about 1 hour10 minutes; operating days may include Tuesday.How can I check real-time status for flight z2309?
Track flight z2309 on this Trip.com status page for live departure, arrival, gate and baggage updates. For push alerts on the go, open the same flight in the Trip.com App and turn on flight notifications.If flight z2309 is delayed or canceled, what should I do?
If z2309 is delayed or canceled, first confirm the latest status here (Delayed, updated Sep 22, 2026). Contact Philippines AirAsia or your booking channel for rebooking or refund options, and check Trip.com Manage Booking if you booked on Trip.com.Has flight z2309 departed from Manila?
Flight z2309 has not left Manila (MNL) yet and is delayed by about 90 minutes. Latest estimated departure: 12:45.What is the seat configuration for flight z2309?
Flight z2309 usually flies a Airbus A320 with seat layout 3-3. Layouts can differ by aircraft subtype and cabin product—confirm your seat map in Manage Booking after you purchase.
Plan Your Iloilo City Trip: Cheap Flights, Hotels & Attractions

Hotels

Airport Transfers

Tours & Tickets

Car Rentals
Destination Info: Iloilo City Weather & Time

Thunderstorms
|
24°C - 31°C
Expected weather conditions upon arrival
0 hour time difference
Time on arrival: Manila 13:55| Iloilo City 13:55
Worldwide Coverage
Flights to over 5,000 cities
One-stop Service Guarantee
Price guaranteed upon confirmed payment, booking guaranteed once tickets issued
Secure Payment
Convenient & reliable booking and payment system

