Middlesex County

Middlesex County Hotels with Bars

Enter your dates to find great hotels with bars in Middlesex County.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Bars in Middlesex County

Browse the best hotels with bars in Middlesex County for relaxing evenings.
Top Picks
Lowest Price
Closest to Downtown
Top Reviewed
84
Hotels in Concord
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
106 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €119
Check Availability
93
Hotels in Lexington
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Amazing
43 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €398
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Burlington
Featured facilities: Snack bar, Restaurant
Amazing
110 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €157
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Waltham
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
119 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €106
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Everett
Featured facilities: Cafe, Nightclub, Spa
Amazing
208 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €468
Check Availability
67
Hotels in Lexington
Featured facilities: Snack bar, Restaurant
Very Good
105 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €142
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Billerica
Featured facilities: Snack bar, Restaurant
Very Good
103 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €107
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Waltham
Welcome to our Hampton Inn and Suites Boston/ Waltham hotel. Located in New England's high-tech corridor, our Waltham hotel is close to the famous bars and restaurants of Moody St. and just 15 miles from Boston. Start each day with free hot breakfast, or grab a snack any time of day from our 24-hour Treat Shop. During your stay, be sure to take advantage of our business center, indoor pool and fitness center. Relax in stylish guest rooms, on clean and fresh Hampton beds and enjoy free WiFi and a mini-fridge in each guest room. Accessible rooms are available.

"It's a very new hotel with all facilities, free parking, and it's very convenient to get to Boston city by car or public transportation. The breakfast environment is good. It's pretty good among Western-style breakfasts. It has everything you need. The room was clean and the bedding had no smell."
Great
41 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €122
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Wakefield
Featured facilities: Karaoke, Nightclub, Restaurant
Very Good
121 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From €98
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Burlington
Featured facilities: Snack bar, Restaurant
Very Good
71 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €149
Check Availability
See all hotels with bar in Middlesex County

Explore Other Travelers Reviews of Middlesex County Hotels

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay

Hyatt Regency Boston/Cambridge

9.0/10
Great
Posted on May 29, 2026|King Room with River View
CNYumihuaerkai
I booked two rooms. One was a river-view room with a balcony, offering a great view for photos, though the bed was a bit smaller. The other room also had a river view, but its balcony was enclosed within the hotel, and it had a larger bed. It rained and the temperature dropped, which actually made the enclosed balcony quite useful (haha).
Price per night from:€350

Hyatt Place Marlborough/Apex Center

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Feb 20, 2020
乐
More than 40 minutes away from Boston by car, but there are supermarkets for eating near the hotel. The large conference center is actually quite convenient. In the United States, the hotel facilities are relatively new, the room design is good, and the stay is satisfactory!
Price per night from:€127

The Verve Boston Natick, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 25, 2024|Chill 2 Double Beds
Guest User
The decoration of this hotel is very colorful. To be honest, it feels a bit like a motel. But the room is average and the accommodation feels pretty good. But the bad experience was that when we opened the door to the room we were given, there was someone inside! When I went back to the counter to tell her, I didn't even say sorry. I told her that I had ordered it two months ago, and she replied that many people had already ordered it! Very dumbfounded! Fortunately, the solution was quite positive. They helped us change to an executive suite and added an extra bed in the living room.
Price per night from:€118

AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Cambridge

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 13, 2026|Two Queen Room
CNGuest User
The room environment was decent, but it only came with two small bottles of water, and the room itself felt a bit old. There was no breakfast included, so the value for money wasn't great. When we first arrived, the front desk was deserted, and we had to call for someone to come and help us.
Price per night from:€264

Boston Marriott Cambridge

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 20, 2026|Guest King Room
AUGuest User
The room was great. Clean, stocked with all necessary things like shampoo, conditioner and body wash. Would have liked a hairdryer but didn’t see one. The state of the building was a mess though. Major renovations left the first impressions lacking with the “front desk” stuck on the 3rd floor in a conference room. This made dragging my bag through an additional hurdle unhelpful. Renovations are often unavoidable but they should come with informing all guest about them prior to a booking a room. My room looked out onto a huge hole in the ground due to construction on the opposite side of the street. Also not ideal. Views from the lift were nice though.
Price per night from:€210

Porter Square Hotel

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 28, 2024|Standard Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds
RUGuest User
Pros: good location close to the MBTA station, free coffee/tea/water, stable Wi-Fi, clean rooms. Cons: very small and narrow rooms considering the common US hotel standards, no buffet breakfast provided, no gym at the premises (it is located in another hotel nearby though).
Price per night from:€170

Holiday Inn Express BOSTON NORTH-WOBURN by IHG

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 28, 2024|Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds
CNZhuanjiabobo
The location is good. You can reach the city center by highway, which is very convenient. There are supermarkets and restaurants nearby. Parking is free and there are plenty of parking spaces. Breakfast is available, breakfast is provided upon check-in, and coffee is available 24 hours a day.
Price per night from:€117

Hilton Garden Inn Boston-Burlington

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 13, 2022
Rojas
It was great experience! The service is very special, people are kind and respectful. God Bless all of them! Amén
Price per night from:€122

Crowne Plaza BOSTON - WOBURN by IHG

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 18, 2025|Standard 1 King Comm Accessible Roll In Shower
CNAnonymous User
The hotel is conveniently located near the airport, making check-in and check-out easy. The breakfast selection is plentiful, parking is convenient and safe, the bathroom has great water pressure, and the rooms are clean, tidy, and very comfortable. Highly recommended!
Price per night from:€150

The Westin Waltham Boston

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Dec 10, 2023|Traditional King Room
USGuest User
My fiancé, pup, and I had an amazing time at the Westin. We were greeted and taken care of very seamlessly. Their accommodation to allowing dogs made our stay so much less stressful. The hotel was very quiet, rooms are a great size. We were able to fit a large crate in the room with no issues. We will stay here again next time we need a hotel in the area!
Price per night from:€198

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Bar in Middlesex County?

If you’re heading to Middlesex County for work or a holiday, Hyatt Regency Boston/Cambridge (price from €170) , AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Cambridge (price from €202) and Encore Boston Harbor (price from €283) are the best hotels for you.

How much does it cost to stay in Middlesex County hotels with Bar?

For hotels with Bar in Middlesex County, the average price on weekdays is €267, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is €298.

What are the best luxury hotels with Bar in Middlesex County?

If you’re after premium services and first-class amenities, you’ll find plenty of luxury hotels with Bar in Middlesex County to suit your needs. Encore Boston Harbor (price from €283) and The Charles Hotel Harvard Square (price from €356) are some of the best luxury hotels available.

What are the best hotel deals for Middlesex County hotels with Bar?

Trip.com offers great travel deals all year long. Visit the promotions page to find the latest discounts and special offers on Trip.com.

Middlesex County Hotels with bar Information

Total Properties54
Number of Reviews 5,818
Highest Price€2,173
Lowest Price€171
Weekday Avg. Price€267
Weekend Avg. Price€298