Cristal Hôtel Restaurant - Logis Hotels
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Cristal Hôtel Restaurant - Logis Hotels

Check-In & Check-Out

From 16:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Croisières Saumur Loire: 0.02 km away

Loire Evasion: 0.06 km away

Compagnie saumuroise de navigation Saint Nicolas SAS: 0.02 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are allowed, including cats、dogs, for a fee of EUR 8 (approx. US$1).

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Bar

Cristal Hôtel Restaurant - Logis Hotels

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Bar
Ideal location
Pets welcome
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.8
Amenities7.8
Location7.8
Service7.8
Surroundings
Attraction: Compagnie saumuroise de navigation Saint Nicolas SAS
(<100m)
Attraction: Loire Evasion
(<100m)
Recreation: Croisières Saumur Loire
(<100m)
Attraction: Hémisphère - Art et Fines bulles
(100m)
Recreation: Le Dôme
(150m)
View on map
3

Family Room

1 Double bed and 4 Single bed
Non-smoking
TV
Wi-Fi in room
Towels
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Double Room, 1 Double Bed, River View

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
TV
River view
Wi-Fi in room
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Economy Room

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Double Room with Double Bed

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Towels
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior Double Room, 1 Double Bed, River View

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
TV
River view
Wi-Fi in room
Towels
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Triple Room

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Towels
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Saumur
Jane
July 5, 2026
We visited in a heat wave and the room was stiflingly hot, despite the windows and curtains being closed. The fan provided didn't work, but we brought our own luckily. The room had a double bed and a small single, but there wasn't much room otherwise. The toilet is in a corner cupboard, and the shower room is tiny. I can't imagine a family of three staying here. The location is super central. We didn't have breakfast, but I wish we had.
Guest User
June 13, 2025
I was there with my father (78y). Terrible experience! Very old rooms. Old smelly carpet on the floors. Very basic breakfast.
Hilary j
June 24, 2024
A good hotel in the centre of town overlooking the river. The room was fine and clean but in need of modernisation. Lovely view of the river. The main problem was parking. Staff did not know how to advise us and gave us wrong information. Eventually we found an overnight car park but the hotel receptionists were unable to help. Food in the restaurant was great as expected from a Logis.
Guest User
July 25, 2026
Hôtel idéalement situé en centre ville. Points forts : Bonne literie, petit dej très bien, accueil et service professionnel et courtois. Malgré sa situation sur une place très fréquentée, bonne insonorisation avec l’extérieur Points faibles : petite chambre avec petites fenêtres, un peu vieillot, la salle de bain mériterait un rafraîchissement et un peu de modernité. Pour gagner en confort et en modernité un plateau de courtoisie (ou juste une bouteille d’eau avec des verres) serait judicieux
Translate
Guest User
June 18, 2026
De passage, c’est un hasard qui nous a fait nous arrêter devant l’hôtel Cristal situé parfaitement au coeur de ville et sur le quai de la Loire. Un accueil fort aimable et attentionné. Une chambre pour deux, impeccable avec une vue sur l’arrière de l’établissement. Mais ainsi avec la chaleur, fenêtre ouverte aucun bruit et nous avons bien dormi. Une petite salle d’eau avec douche et WC. Télévision et ventilateur à disposition. La literie est excellente. Nous avons alors le soir profite du restaurant de l’établissement. Et comme le matin nous ne mangeons guère nous n’avons pas pris l’option petit déjeuner mais c’est avec plaisir que le personnel nous a servi à notre demande café et pain au chocolat pour un prix très raisonnable. Par contre l ´établissement est classé et il n’y a pas d’ascenseur pour les étages supérieurs. Mais c’est avec amabilité que le personnel désirait nous monter nos bagages, bon ça va nous ne sommes pas si vieux. Je recommande.
Translate
Guest User
May 16, 2026
Très bons plats familiaux à des prix très corrects. Service assez rapide et professionnel
Translate
Guest User
January 22, 2026
Hôtel très agréable avec une restauration de qualité aux belles portions et un personnel très accueillant
Translate
Guest User
December 23, 2025
Super accueil par l'équipe de l'hôtel : quel sourire et quelle gentillesse ! Merci beaucoup ! Très facile d'accéder à l'hôtel même pour une arrivée tardive (au-delà de 22h). Localisation à moins de 5 mn en voiture de la gare, un bon 30 mn à pied : au bord de la Loire, juste à côté de la partie où démarre le marché qui a lieu le samedi ! Petit déjeuner complet avec "tout ce qu'il faut" : du bon pain, du fromage blanc / muesli, des jus de fruit de qualité, différents thé et de bonnes viennoiseries.. rien à redire ! Des restaurants / bars à proximité immédiate (dont un restaurant sur péniche à moins de 100 m vraiment sympathique)
Translate
Guest User
July 12, 2025
Super ambiance 😎 Mets remplis de saveurs et d'exotisme ! Un régal qualité et quantité ! Une agréable découverte !! Merci !
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 16:00–19:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 08:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
€11.00 (approx. US$12.39) per person
Adult
Buffet:€11.00 (approx. US$12.39) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: €8.00 (approx. US$9.01) per pet per day

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: LOGIS Cristal Hôtel Restaurant
  • Number of Rooms: 20
Phone:+33-2-41510954
With a stay at Logis Hotel Restaurant Cristal, you'll be centrally located in Saumur, a short 6-minute walk from Château de Saumur and 14 minutes by foot from Wine Cellar Louis de Grenelle. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Notre-Dame des Ardilliers and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Musée des Blindés.
Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Satisfy your appetite with French cuisine at CRISTAL HOTEL RESTAURANT, a brasserie which features a bar/lounge. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to 10 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include multilingual staff and luggage storage.
Stay in one of 20 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include desks and desk chairs, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Cristal Hôtel Restaurant - Logis Hotels?

Check-in time at Cristal Hôtel Restaurant - Logis Hotels starts at 16:00-19:00, and check-out time is by 11:00.

Does Cristal Hôtel Restaurant - Logis Hotels allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

Yes, pets are welcome at Cristal Hôtel Restaurant - Logis Hotels, but we recommend calling ahead to confirm details (e.g., pet size, fees).

How much does it cost to stay at Cristal Hôtel Restaurant - Logis Hotels for my dates?

Room prices at Cristal Hôtel Restaurant - Logis Hotels vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Cristal Hôtel Restaurant - Logis Hotels from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Tours Val de Loire Airport, located straight line distance from hotel: 62.7 km away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Cristal Hôtel Restaurant - Logis Hotels?

The cancellation policy at Cristal Hôtel Restaurant - Logis Hotels depends on your room type and booking terms.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationSaumur
Distance to Train Station1.35KM
Average Price FromUSD115
Hotel Star Rating2