Dane County

4-Star Hotels in Dane County

Enter dates for 4-star hotel prices & availability in Dane County.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

22 4-Star hotels available in Dane County

Select dates to see the latest hotel prices and deals in Dane County.
Top Picks
Lowest Price
Closest to Downtown
Top Reviewed
99+
Hotels in Dane County
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Great
107 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €97
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dane County
Featured facilities: Shuttle service, Conference room, Gym
Amazing
124 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €138
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Dane County
Featured facilities: Wardrobe, Microwave, Kitchen
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From €78
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dane County
Featured facilities: Pool, Shuttle service, Business center
Outstanding
100 reviews
10/10
1 night
From €148
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dane County
Featured facilities: Spa, Airport pick-up service, Foot bath
Great
101 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €206
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dane County
No. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Madison
Featured facilities: Business center, Gym, Parking
Great
100 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €201
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dane County
Featured facilities: Pool, Airport pick-up service, Business center
Very Good
104 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From €104
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dane County
Featured facilities: Spa, Airport pick-up service, Conference room
Amazing
104 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €123
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dane County
Featured facilities: Conference room, Gym, Parking
Very Good
103 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €183
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dane County
Featured facilities: Airport pick-up service, Business center, Gym
Amazing
96 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €151
Check Availability
See All 4-Star Hotels in Dane County

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does a 4 star hotel cost in Dane County?

For 4 star hotels in Dane County, the average price on weekdays is €300, the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €374.

What are the best 4 star hotels with pools in Dane County?

There are many 4 star hotels in Dane County with swimming pool. Madison Marriott South (price from €108) , Madison Marriott West (price from €91) and Hilton Madison Monona Terrace (price from €122) are very popular.

Which 4 star hotels in Dane County have fitness centre?

What are the best 4 star hotels in Dane County with bars?

Which 4 star hotels in Dane County offer great breakfasts?

What are the best 4 star spa hotels in Dane County?

What are the best 4 star hotels in Dane County with free Wi-Fi?

What are the best deals for 4 star hotels in Dane County?

Trip.com offers promotions and deals for 4 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest Price€290
Lowest Price€99
Number of Reviews 1,360
Total Properties22
Weekday Avg. Price€300
Weekend Avg. Price€374