> > >
Silky Oaks Lodge map

Silky Oaks Lodge Map, Address, Transportation & Nearest Stations and Airport

Landmarks
Silky Oaks Lodge
0km

Transportation to Silky Oaks Lodge

  • Train Stations

Recommended Hotels similar to Silky Oaks Lodge

TOP
01
TOP
01
423 Finlayvale Rd, Finlayvale, Queensland, 4873, Australia |luxury hotel
9.5/10
Amazing
59 Reviews
Silky Oaks Lodge Hotel Exterior
Silky Oaks Lodge Rooms
Silky Oaks Lodge Rooms
View all 62 photos
Hotel location
423 Finlayvale Rd, Finlayvale, Queensland, 4873, Australia |
1.11KM from city center
86.1km from Kuranda Railway Station
Hotel Description
With a stay at Silky Oaks Lodge, Beckons in Finlayvale, you'll be 17 mi (27.3 km) from Crystalbrook Superyacht Marina and 17.1 mi (27.5 km) from St Mary's by the Sea Chapel. This luxury lodge is 16.6 mi (26.7 km) from Four Mile Beach and 17 mi (27.4 km) from Macrossan Street. Treat yourself with body treatments and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including a health club and an outdoor pool. This lodge also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the complimentary area shuttle that operates within 20 kilometers. Satisfy your appetite for dinner at the lodge's restaurant, The Treehouse Restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM. Featured amenities include express check-out, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Finlayvale? This lodge has 322 square feet (30 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 2 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free valet parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 40 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and coffee/tea makers.
Read all reviews
Book "Silky Oaks Lodge" now

Choose from Even More Hotels

5 star

9.5/10Amazing59 Reviews
Finlayvale|1.11km from city center
With a stay at Silky Oaks Lodge, Beckons in Finlayvale, you'll be 17 mi (27.3 km) from Crystalbrook Superyacht Marina and 17.1 mi (27.5 km) from St Mary's by the Sea Chapel. This luxury lodge is 16.6 mi (26.7 km) from Four Mile Beach and 17 mi (27.4 km) from Macrossan Street.Treat yourself with body treatments and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including a health club and an outdoor pool. This lodge also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the complimentary area shuttle that operates within 20 kilometers.Satisfy your appetite for dinner at the lodge's restaurant, The Treehouse Restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM.Featured amenities include express check-out, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Finlayvale? This lodge has 322 square feet (30 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 2 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free valet parking is available onsite.Make yourself at home in one of the 40 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and coffee/tea makers.

Show more

Business travel

9.5/10Amazing59 Reviews
Finlayvale|1.11km from city center
With a stay at Silky Oaks Lodge, Beckons in Finlayvale, you'll be 17 mi (27.3 km) from Crystalbrook Superyacht Marina and 17.1 mi (27.5 km) from St Mary's by the Sea Chapel. This luxury lodge is 16.6 mi (26.7 km) from Four Mile Beach and 17 mi (27.4 km) from Macrossan Street.Treat yourself with body treatments and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including a health club and an outdoor pool. This lodge also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the complimentary area shuttle that operates within 20 kilometers.Satisfy your appetite for dinner at the lodge's restaurant, The Treehouse Restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM.Featured amenities include express check-out, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Finlayvale? This lodge has 322 square feet (30 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 2 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free valet parking is available onsite.Make yourself at home in one of the 40 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and coffee/tea makers.

Show more

Breakfast

9.5/10Amazing59 Reviews
Finlayvale|1.11km from city center
With a stay at Silky Oaks Lodge, Beckons in Finlayvale, you'll be 17 mi (27.3 km) from Crystalbrook Superyacht Marina and 17.1 mi (27.5 km) from St Mary's by the Sea Chapel. This luxury lodge is 16.6 mi (26.7 km) from Four Mile Beach and 17 mi (27.4 km) from Macrossan Street.Treat yourself with body treatments and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including a health club and an outdoor pool. This lodge also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the complimentary area shuttle that operates within 20 kilometers.Satisfy your appetite for dinner at the lodge's restaurant, The Treehouse Restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM.Featured amenities include express check-out, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Finlayvale? This lodge has 322 square feet (30 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 2 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free valet parking is available onsite.Make yourself at home in one of the 40 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and coffee/tea makers.

Show more

Show more