Samosir Regency

Hotels with Parking in Samosir Regency

Set your dates for top Samosir Regency hotels with free parking.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Samosir Regency Hotels with Parking

Recommended Samosir Regency hotels with hassle-free parking.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
66
Hotels in Samosir Regency
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Amazing
27 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From THB 673
Check availability
55
Hotels in Samosir Regency
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
30 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From THB 1,965
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Samosir Regency
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Good
12 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From THB 559
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Samosir Regency
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
16 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From THB 262
Check availability
56
Hotels in Samosir Regency
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
43 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From THB 356
Check availability
30
Hotels in Samosir Regency
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
3 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From THB 505
Check availability
63
Hotels in Samosir Regency
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
12 reviews
6.9/10
1 night
From THB 168
Check availability
28
Hotels in Samosir Regency
Featured facilities: Parking, Shared kitchen, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
49 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From THB 911
Check availability
66
Hotels in Samosir Regency
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
30 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From THB 743
Check availability
45
Hotels in Samosir Regency
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
1 review
8.2/10
1 night
From THB 535
Check availability
See More Hotels with parking in Samosir Regency

Latest Reviews for Samosir Regency Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Horas Family Home

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Feb 18, 2026
Guest User
Great place it was huge fornthe 2 of us! , Beautiful surroundings, close to lots of restaurants. Hosts were lovely and friendly, we had use of the kayak and small boat. Only negative was there was no air con but plenty of fans were pr9vided.
Price per night from:THB 1,792

Marianna Resort & Convention Tuktuk – Samosir, Marclan Collection

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Mar 14, 2026|Grand Deluxe King Lake
THตามไปเที่ยวกับยูมิ
This accommodation is right by the lake. They have a full range of water sports equipment and activities. The staff are excellent, always smiling and helpful in every department. The spa has great views and the atmosphere is perfect for a relaxing getaway. The rooms are spacious. There are 3 swimming pools for children and adults, all with panoramic views.
Price per night from:THB 3,015

Toba Village Inn

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 29, 2022
DashiniR
It was my first time in Samosir, and Toba Village Inn is super convenient with an amazing view. The staffs are helpful and friendly too. You’d be able to rent your scooters from the inn itself. Will definitely visit them again 😍
Price per night from:THB 1,450

Mas Cottages

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Feb 22, 2026
SHATILA BINTI ABDULL HALIM
We had a wonderful family stay at this hotel. The room was clean, spacious, and comfortable for everyone. The kids especially enjoyed the facilities, and the staff were very friendly and helpful throughout our suitable for both adults and children. The location is also convenient and easy to access. Overall, it was a pleasant and relaxing stay for our family. Definitely recommended for families traveling with kids!
Price per night from:THB 743

Gondang Sivali Hotel

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Apr 20, 2024
Guest User
I ordered 3 rooms for me and my family. The staff so polite and friendly. The cleanliness also good. On night, the weather is cold, no air-conditioning is required. They provide nasi goreng and teh manis for the breakfast and its really taste good. My family and i so happy to stay here
Price per night from:THB 559

Samosir Cottages Resort

7.5/10
Posted on Dec 10, 2024|Deluxe Room
SGLynn99
I recently stayed at the Samosir Cottage on Samosir Island from November 29 to December 1, 2024. The room was spacious, a significant plus. However, the toilet area required attention, with ants present, as mentioned in previous reviews. While this was acceptable for me, it's an area for improvement. What truly impressed me was the exceptional service from the receptionist. They clearly explained options and kindly upgraded us to a bigger room. Their helpfulness and professionalism made a significant difference in our stay. We booked two deluxe rooms, but the first room had a smoke smell, prompting us to request a change or upgrade. Overall, while there's room for improvement in bathroom maintenance and mattress covers, the Samosir Cottage's spacious rooms and excellent service make it a solid choice for those visiting Samosir Island. Rating: 3/5 stars Recommended for: Spacious rooms, excellent service Areas for improvement: Bathroom maintenance, mattress covers”
Price per night from:THB 752

Toba Beach Hotel

7.4/10
Posted on Feb 10, 2019
Guest User
The service of this hotel is good as the concierge will help you with your luggage from the main land - Parapat onto the boat. The boat will then berthed right in front of the hotel and the concierge will carry your luggage right to you rooms. This hotel has also just completed some renovations therefore the rooms are quite new, clean and tidy. The shower room is spacious enough for 1 person to shower whilst another can utilize the sink area. Nice view from the hotel. Food is ok. No room service though and cafe/restaurant close at 10pm. You can also book the karaoke room up to 11pm if your love to sing. The amenities are so so but for the kids, there is a nice swimming pool with a pool bar that its not yet functioning when I was there. There's a water slide by the lake for the kids as well as foot pedal powered rides for the family to enjoy. Check out time is noon as that is also when the boat arrives to pick guests back to the main land and you have to be punctual.
Price per night from:THB 1,114

Toba Retreat Mansion and Villas

7.1/10
Posted on Aug 7, 2025
Anonymous User
A dated, but generally nice hotel. Unfortunately, the cleanliness leaves something to be desired, and details and amenities are lacking. However, the accommodation, with its beautiful view, is perfect for Instagram posts. The location is quiet and quite remote. The service is very friendly and attentive, although communication in English was a bit sluggish at times. Overall, a good stay, but the price is too high.
Price per night from:THB 1,743

Bagus Bay Homestay

6.1/10
Posted on Mar 5, 2024
Евгений
Keep in mind that electricity on the island is periodically turned off, for several hours (5-6 hours). Otherwise this is a great place. Delicious and varied cuisine, excellent views, helpful staff, some rooms have a lot of ants, but it’s possible to find the best option. Excellent entry into the lake.
Price per night from:THB 228

Thyesza Hotel

4.3/10
Posted on Jan 19, 2024
Desi
The service takes a long time and there are many additional rules that are not included in the booking rules and customers feel like they have been cheated
Price per night from:THB 807

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Parking in Samosir Regency?

How much is a hotel with Parking in Samosir Regency?

For hotels with Parking in Samosir Regency, the average price on weekdays is THB 1,691, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is THB 1,742.

What available deals for hotels with Parking in Samosir Regency?

Trip.com always provides various promotions and discounts for both new and loyal users. You can check the promotions page to figure out what promotions are available for your stay.

What hotels with Parking in Samosir Regency are pet-friendly?

Horas Family Home (from THB 2,193) allows pets. But it's better to contact with hotels ahead to make sure. Enjoy your time with pets during your stay!

What are some of the best luxury hotels with Parking in Samosir Regency?

There are many luxury hotels with Parking in Samosir Regency. Marianna Resort & Convention Tuktuk – Samosir, Marclan Collection (from THB 3,282) is very popular.

Samosir Regency Hotels with parking Information

Total properties28
Number of reviews574
Highest priceTHB 19,198
Lowest priceTHB 371
Weekday Avg. PriceTHB 1,691
Weekend Avg. PriceTHB 1,742