>>>
Metropolitan Boutique Hotel map

Metropolitan Boutique Hotel Map, Address, Transportation & Nearest Stations and Airport

Landmarks
Metropolitan Boutique Hotel
0km
Kościół dla Miasta Krakowa
0.03km
Flaming SH / Second hand shop
0.06km
Kopalnia Ceramiki
0.08km
Royal Apartments
0.12km
Dom Mordechaja Gebirtiga
0.13km
Poly Jewelry
0.13km
PUB Pod Ziemią
0.18km
Skwer Kółeczko
0.2km
House of Landau
0.21km

Transportation to Metropolitan Boutique Hotel

  • Airport

  • Train Stations

Recommended Hotels similar to Metropolitan Boutique Hotel

TOP
01
Bulwar Wołyński 4, Krakow, Poland
| From USD 153
4.6/5
Outstanding
50 Reviews
TOP
01
New Port Hotel Hotel Exterior
New Port Hotel Hotel Exterior
New Port Hotel Rooms
View All 60 Photos
Hotel Location
Bulwar Wołyński 4, Krakow, Poland |
2.19KM from city center
{distance} from {geoName}
{distance} from {geoName}
Reviews From Real Travelers
The room was very cosy & comfortable. The bed was amazing. Some really nice little touches....complimentary earbuds,cotton pads,emery board,toothbrushes & toothpaste etc in bathroom. Toiletries were pleasant. Tea/ coffee in room. mini bar reasonably priced. Staff very pleasant. Very nice coffee & hot choc available in reception,even though we had to walk quite a ways from our room to get. We were able to easily access Netflix via Chromecast on the TV....another nice touch. Breakfast was included at the Hala forum,a short walk...& we were very impressed with the food court. The only negative is the stairs up to the bed platform were a little tricky but wouldn't put me off booking here again, We will definitely be back.😁
- Guest User
Excellent stay for a 3 night break in Krakow. Hotel is very modern and clean. It’s only a 25 minute journey to the centre of Krakow if you use the tram, the nearest stop is roughly a 5 minute walk from the hotel. The views on the water are beautiful and it is in a very peaceful location, just outside the city centre. You can also feed ducks/swans from your balcony/window as they provide seeds for guests in reception. Instant coffee/tea are available in the rooms and there is a coffee machine available to use in reception too. There’s plenty of shops and restaurants nearby and overall we thoroughly enjoyed our stay and would recommend this hotel if you’re looking for a relaxing stay in Krakow!
- Guest User
Read All Reviews
Book "New Port Hotel" Now
TOP
02
Berka Joselewicza 19, Krakow, Poland |Holiday Homes
| From USD 100
4.6/5
Outstanding
100 Reviews
TOP
02
Metropolitan Boutique Hotel Hotel Exterior
Metropolitan Boutique Hotel Hotel Exterior
Metropolitan Boutique Hotel Rooms
View All 111 Photos
Hotel Location
Berka Joselewicza 19, Krakow, Poland |
1.09KM from city center
{distance} from {geoName}
{distance} from {geoName}
Read All Reviews
Book "Metropolitan Boutique Hotel" Now
TOP
03
Świętego Jana 15, Krakow, Poland |luxury hotel |Holiday Homes
| From USD 200
4.7/5
Outstanding
"Friendly owner"
109 Reviews
TOP
03
Hotel H15 Luxury Palace Hotel Exterior
Hotel H15 Luxury Palace Rooms
Hotel H15 Luxury Palace Rooms
View All 105 Photos
Hotel Location
Świętego Jana 15, Krakow, Poland |
0.39KM from city center
{distance} from {geoName}
{distance} from {geoName}
Reviews From Real Travelers
A pleasant spa zone, a large swimming pool with attractions, e.g. counter-current, waterfall. There is a jacuzzi for several people. Unfortunately only 6 sunbeds and a sauna with a glass door in view. Delicious breakfast, a large selection of dishes from the a la carte and in the buffet (there is even sushi). It's worth coming for the breakfast alone. The air conditioning in the room resets to 22 degrees every time you leave, it's a bit too cold.
- Anonymous User
The hotel is in a perfect location in the middle of Krakow old town. The style of the interior is impeccable and like you’re stepping into a palace. The rooms are classy but cozy and of good enough size.
- Guest User
Read All Reviews
Book "Hotel H15 Luxury Palace" Now
TOP
04
św. Marka 37, Krakow, Poland
| From USD 198
4.5/5
Excellent
61 Reviews
TOP
04
Garamond, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel Hotel Exterior
Garamond, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel Rooms
Garamond, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel Rooms
View All 48 Photos
Hotel Location
św. Marka 37, Krakow, Poland |
0.26KM from city center
{distance} from {geoName}
{distance} from {geoName}
Reviews From Real Travelers
I made a 2-day trip to Krakow. My friend recommended me a hotel in the old town near the station and the center where I wanted to visit. The Garamond Hotel is a beautiful, cozy hotel in the historic building. What attracted me from the entrance was the wide smiles of the service. After a few hours of rest I asked you about the possibility of booking a table in the restaurant - it turned out in connection with numerous bookings, the first available table is on 21 but a nice lady in the reception assured me that it was worth waiting and she showed the menu. She was right. We had a delicious cancer soup and pie in the truffle sauce. I ordered for dinner Amaretto sour and the husband's local beer. The drink came out of surprise on a small plate, with a popcorn and decorated with a hot sweet foam - miracle ! I recommend and encourage - if someone wants a nice and careful care for a small amount of money, he should definitely come here.
- Guest User
We stayed for five nights at The Garamond in late August. The hotel is located on a quiet street just within the Planty Park ring in Old Town. The hotel was built in the 1930’s and has a classic yet modern design. The rooms are well appointed, comfortable and quiet. There is a cute little courtyard which was a perfect place to enjoy a glass of wine. The breakfast was very nice with buffet items along with an option for a dish from the kitchen. (Get the savory waffles!) The wait staff was friendly, helpful & professional. It was a wonderful way to start each day. Only a 10 minute walk to the train & bus stations made it very convenient. It is also close to all the major sights. A special thank you to Piotr Mizera and his staff for providing competent and courteous service throughout our entire stay. We thoroughly enjoyed our time here and look forward to returning to The Garamond in the future!!
- Guest User
Read All Reviews
Book "Garamond, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel" Now
TOP
05
Rakowicka 22J, Krakow, Poland
| From USD 83
4.7/5
Outstanding
0 Reviews
TOP
05
Glass House Hot Tub Apartments Hotel Exterior
Glass House Hot Tub Apartments Hotel Exterior
Glass House Hot Tub Apartments Rooms
View All 107 Photos
Hotel Location
Rakowicka 22J, Krakow, Poland |
0.86KM from city center
{distance} from {geoName}
{distance} from {geoName}
Read All Reviews
Book "Glass House Hot Tub Apartments" Now
TOP
06
Świętego Jana 1, Krakow, Poland |luxury hotel |Holiday Homes
| From USD 168
4.5/5
Excellent
76 Reviews
TOP
06
The Bonerowski Palace Hotel Exterior
The Bonerowski Palace Hotel Exterior
The Bonerowski Palace Rooms
View All 196 Photos
Hotel Location
Świętego Jana 1, Krakow, Poland |
0.53KM from city center
{distance} from {geoName}
{distance} from {geoName}
Reviews From Real Travelers
We have just returned from 3 nights at the hotel and from the moment we walked in to the moment we left it was a great experience. The staff are extremely friendly, polite and helpful and nothing is too much trouble. The room was massive, clean and uniquely furbished with so much space and everything you would want or need. Our room was at the top of the building and the ceiling was all glass which may cause a problem in the summer but was not an issue for us at the end of March. The breakfast was very nice and tasty with a good selection and excellent service. Location wise the hotel could not be placed any better, right in the heart of the old town and on the main square. A perfect place to stay for a city break and I would highly recommend it.
- Guest User
We have just returned home after a five night stay at the Bonerowski. Situated on the main square, it couldn't be better placed for exploring Krakow and people watching over breakfast or a drink. Yet, our room was wonderfully quiet. The hotel is very comfortable, there's a good selection of dishes at breakfast and staff are very welcoming and attentive.
- Guest User
Read All Reviews
Book "The Bonerowski Palace" Now
TOP
07
plac Kossaka 6, Krakow, Poland |luxury hotel
| From USD 213
4.8/5
Outstanding
78 Reviews
TOP
07
Bachleda Luxury Hotel Kraków - MGallery Hotel Exterior
Bachleda Luxury Hotel Kraków - MGallery Hotel Exterior
Bachleda Luxury Hotel Kraków - MGallery Rooms
View All 130 Photos
Hotel Location
plac Kossaka 6, Krakow, Poland |
1.47KM from city center
{distance} from {geoName}
{distance} from {geoName}
Reviews From Real Travelers
This is a truly luxurious hotel with huge rooms, comfortable beds, fabulous art work on the walls and outstanding staff. This is the nicest hotel room I have ever had in Europe. The bed was extremely comfortable and the bathtub is large in the very fancy bathroom. The breakfast buffet was good. The bar in the basement is really beautiful and they have a decent wine list. I enjoyed staying here very much. This is everything a five star resort should be
- doriaaaaa
The Bachleda is truely an amazing and special 5 star hotel. Our four night stay was perfect in every way. Every member of team Bachleda provided an exceptional service. The food at breakfast and in the restaurant was fabulous. Everything about Bacleda was high quality. Our room was gorgeous with lovely linen, towels, fixtures/fittings and furniture. Extremely comfortable bed and pillow menu. Thank you Bachleda for making our stay so wonderful.
- Guest User
Read All Reviews
Book "Bachleda Luxury Hotel Kraków - MGallery" Now
TOP
08
12 Zacisze, Krakow, Poland
| From USD 61
4.6/5
Outstanding
0 Reviews
TOP
08
Saint Florian's Suites - Old Town Luxury Apartments Rooms
Saint Florian's Suites - Old Town Luxury Apartments Rooms
Saint Florian's Suites - Old Town Luxury Apartments Dining/Meeting Rooms
View All 164 Photos
Hotel Location
12 Zacisze, Krakow, Poland |
0.26KM from city center
Read All Reviews
Book "Saint Florian's Suites - Old Town Luxury Apartments" Now
TOP
09
12-14 Stradomska street, Krakow, Poland |luxury hotel |Pet friendly
| From USD 232
4.6/5
Outstanding
48 Reviews
TOP
09
Stradom House, Autograph Collection Hotel Exterior
Stradom House, Autograph Collection Rooms
Stradom House, Autograph Collection Rooms
View All 120 Photos
Hotel Location
12-14 Stradomska street, Krakow, Poland |
1.33KM from city center
{distance} from {geoName}
{distance} from {geoName}
Read All Reviews
Book "Stradom House, Autograph Collection" Now
TOP
10
Grodzka 63, Krakow, Poland |luxury hotel |Holiday Homes
| From USD 178
4.8/5
Outstanding
101 Reviews
TOP
10
Balthazar Design Hotel Hotel Exterior
Balthazar Design Hotel Hotel Exterior
Balthazar Design Hotel Rooms
View All 166 Photos
Hotel Location
Grodzka 63, Krakow, Poland |
1.08KM from city center
{distance} from {geoName}
{distance} from {geoName}
Reviews From Real Travelers
I had a wonderful experience. The interior is sighingly beautiful, and the staff speak beautiful English and warmly face you. The location is perfect in the old town and the great restaurants are also available in the series. It was a hotel that felt more value than the price.
- Mariko
Read All Reviews
Book "Balthazar Design Hotel" Now

Choose from More Hotels

5 star

4.7/5Outstanding109 Reviews
Krakow|0.34km from city center
Just back from 3 nights at Hotel Unicus Palace - an amazing experience from start to finish. Staff are exceptionally helpful and friendly, going above and beyond for guests. Always plenty staff at the front desk & spa reception. They made our stay so easy! The rooms are beautiful, cleaned daily & to a high standard. Location of the hotel is ideal, only a minutes walk to the main square. Loads of shops & places to ear near by. The spa is amazing - hot tub & pool always very clean and so relaxing. My partner proposed to me whilst we were staying at the hotel - the trip was incredible and the hotel will always be special to me for this reason. Thank you for a great stay.
From$187
4.3/5Excellent96 Reviews
Krakow|1.1km from city center
The hotel is on the edge of the Old Palace Square and has easy access to various tourist attractions. There is underground parking. It is 8 minutes walk to the square, and it is a good choice to go around in the morning and evening.
From$152
4.7/5Outstanding109 Reviews
Krakow|0.39km from city center
A pleasant spa zone, a large swimming pool with attractions, e.g. counter-current, waterfall. There is a jacuzzi for several people. Unfortunately only 6 sunbeds and a sauna with a glass door in view. Delicious breakfast, a large selection of dishes from the a la carte and in the buffet (there is even sushi). It's worth coming for the breakfast alone. The air conditioning in the room resets to 22 degrees every time you leave, it's a bit too cold.
From$200
4.6/5Outstanding104 Reviews
Krakow|1.42km from city center
Great week vacation. Visited Krakow for a week vacation with another family. Beautiful hotel amazing views from the rooms. Rooms very clean with very nice design. Book a river view room with club lounge access. Great lounge with amazing afternoon beverage and snacks offering. The breakfast is the best ever had. Big variety and great service staff. The location Is the best in the city close to wawel castle and only some minutes walk from the main marker square. Krakow is beautiful city. Authentic buildings and many restaurants and cafes . Very friendly city for bike and walks.
From$208
4.5/5Excellent64 Reviews
Krakow|0.63km from city center
Hotel service was good, clean and tidy. The location is excellent, the surrounding attractions are close, and eating is also very convenient. If you need Chinese food, there is not close, but you can eat sushi. Next to it is the park and the old town. Uber is cheaper when going to the airport. It is about 40 Polish rupees during busy and free time.
From$117

Show more

Business travel

4.4/5Excellent54 Reviews
Krakow|2.17km from city center
Lovely hotel in the perfect location for our needs. Clean, modern room with a spacious bathroom. Situated by the Vistula River which provides ideal walking opportunities. The main bus stop is a 2 minute walk from the hotel and a local supermarket is slightly over 5 minutes away. Will happily stay here again when we next visit Krakow.
From$69
4.1/5Very Good90 Reviews
Krakow|0.33km from city center
The room is large, there is a place to put the box, but the bed is not big, not far from the old town and the train station, probably in the middle. There is a music school in the hotel, and there are always students from the college who are practicing the piano and passing out beautiful music. I don’t know if the air conditioner in the room is broken, not too cool, the house is quite tidal, the other is ok, there is breakfast, but the variety can not eat much.
From$66
4.6/5Outstanding113 Reviews
Krakow|0.11km from city center
This hotel was just about perfect. Only a 3- block walk to the largest medieval square in Europe and a $2 FreeNow app (cheaper than Uber) taxi ride to Wawel Castle, Schindler Museum, and the amazing Jewish quarter. The rooms are decent sized and very well sound-proofed. Each guest can pick a plant to care for during their stay. You are given a reward if you decline full daily housekeeping. Staff at the front desk and restaurant speak great English and were very helpful. The buffet is great with lots of fresh fruit and the best fish I had in Poland. The shower actually has a door and the AC was great. Views are wonderful.
From$101
4.4/5Excellent70 Reviews
Krakow|0.43km from city center
We stayed at the Hotel Wyspianski in Krakow for 5 nights. Really can't fault this place at all. We had a lovely large room on the 4th floor, the bed was comfortable and they left free bottles of water for us. The hotel is in a great location, close to the Old Town, the main Market Square, a big shopping mall and lots of other attractions. The staff were all very friendly and the breakfast buffet was delicious with so much choice. We ate dinner at the hotel restaurant a couple of times and the food was amazing. The hotel bar was well stocked with Polish vodka and overall we've had a fantastic time and would certainly stay there again!
From$62
4.6/5Outstanding100 Reviews
Krakow|1.09km from city center
With a stay at Metropolitan Boutique Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Kraków, within a 10-minute walk of Old Synagogue and Galicia Jewish Museum. This upscale hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Main Market Square and 1.3 mi (2 km) from Oskar Schindler Factory.Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge).Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily for a fee.Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Kraków? This hotel has 1130 square feet (105 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and meeting rooms. For a surcharge, guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle (available 24 hours) and a train station pick-up service.Make yourself at home in one of the 59 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Private bathrooms with bathtubs feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
From$100

Show more

Breakfast

4.6/5Outstanding43 Reviews
Krakow|5.98km from city center
A very nice stay near the Sanctuary of Divine Mercy in Łagiewniki. The hotel has all the amenities - a large comfortable bed, kettle, tea and coffee set, mineral water, towels. I recommend delicious breakfasts in the form of a Swedish buffet, a large selection, very nice service. The only downside is that in winter it is really cold in the room.
From$48
4.7/5Outstanding48 Reviews
Krakow|2.67km from city center
We recently stopped at the AC Hotel by Marriot Krakow for a three-day city break. Let’s talk about the positives first… The hotel is in a great location, it is not too far from the city centre but is on the outskirts, a few minutes’ walk from a large green recreational ground which was lovely. A Bolt (Somewhat a European version of Uber) was almost instantly available at the hotel, and we never waited more than four minutes. A Bolt cab into the city was approximately £2.50 which was great too. The hotel is clearly very new, and this shows with its modern design and use of LED ***** lights which look amazing at night-time. The reception area is modern, has free coffee machines (for use between 1000 hours and 1600 hours) and has a bar within, which again, is very nice. The spa was lovely and is included within the price of the room. We visited at approximately 0900 hours, and it was very quiet which was nice, at one point, we were the only people within the spa. Though, don’t allow looks to deceive you. There were some annoyances with the AC Hotel by Marriot Krakow, and I think it is important to raise them. Firstly, the hotel is next to a building site, which is not evident from the pictures of the hotel’s website or online listings. We paid for an upgraded room with a balcony so you can imagine the disappointment when we learnt it was overlooking a very loud and dusty building site – so much so that the balcony was unusable. Secondly, the AC. (Not the name, the air conditioning!). This hotel uses the AC controls which link in with the windows and doors to prevent loss of energy, which is all well and good when it works. Ours seemed to glitch out constantly and as such locked the AC in the off position. We rung reception after spending a few hours in unbearable heat to be told that there was nobody who could help in the evenings and that they’d send someone in the morning. Fine, so we went to bed only to be woken by someone an hour later who said that they had come to look at the AC. We got up whilst the lady, what can only be described as “faffed” with the AC and then shrugged her shoulders and left – without resolving the issue. Now, if we could have opened the window, or the balcony door, to solve the issue then it wouldn’t have been as much as a big deal, yet it was a trade off between unbearable heat or construction site noise and dust. Another annoyance is when we ordered room service. We telephoned down to the bar and asked if they sold “Sauvignon Blanc”. We were told that they did and that it was however much. I asked for two bottles, and they said that they’d send someone up with it. 45-minutes later, the first waitress arrived with a trolley, an ice bucket, two wine glasses and two bottles of Chardonnay. We explained that we had ordered Sauvignon Blanc and that we would be grateful if she wouldn’t mind swapping it for the correct wine. She took the two bottles away and said that she would return. 20-minutes down the line, she r
From$125
4.1/5Very Good50 Reviews
Krakow|1.13km from city center
The reception at the front desk is still very good, but the facilities are really unsatisfactory: The basin and drain in the toilet were broken, and the water was everywhere after taking a shower, even soaking the carpet outside the door. There is no kettle in the room, hot water can only be picked up in the kitchen downstairs. Others are okay, maybe the above is an accidental situation.
From$58
3.5/524 Reviews
Krakow|0.71km from city center
Manager doesn't smile but I know he is very kind person, willing to be ready to give guests help ! Very cozy and comfortable ! Highly recommend to stay !
From$10
4.5/5Excellent100 Reviews
Krakow|0.93km from city center
Booked this hotel after reviewing comments on the Internet, but it was even far more better than I expected. My room was in 5th floor, it has no fancy design but very quiet, clean and comfortable. I love the bed, bathroom and good lighting in the room. Location is located in the old town perfectly, I can walk to everywhere I want within 10 mins. Staffs are extremely warm-hearted, polite and helpful. They provided me a big breakfast box for my early departure which was much appreciated. Thank you for those good looking staffs who served me very well.
From$88

Show more

Show more