Naha Shintoshin Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Naha Shintoshin Hotel

Check-In & Check-Out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

One ness salon: 0.1 km away

namco Naha Main Place: 0.11 km away

CINEMA Q: 0.11 km away

Amenity Highlights

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Japanese

Food & Drink: Cafe

Naha Shintoshin Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Kids' cooking class
Tropical vibes
Excellent service
Japanese breakfast
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great! Excellent value for money, and the front desk staff speaks Mandarin.
Surroundings
Recreation: One ness salon
(100m)
Attraction: Kokusai-dori
(1.8 km)
Shopping: YAMADA DENKI (Tecc Land Naha flagship)
(160m)
Recreation: namco Naha Main Place
(160m)
Attraction: Okinawa Prefectural Museum and Art Museum (Okimyu)
(<100m)
Shopping: Toys R Us / Babies R Us Naha Shintoshin
(350m)
View on map
7

Superior Twin Room

2 Double bed
28.2m² | Floor: 4-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Standard Single Room

1 Single bed
18.9m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Hollywood Twin Room

2 Single bed
28.2m² | Floor: 6,9
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Twin Room

2 Single bed
28.2m² | Floor: 7-8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Standard Double Room

1 Double bed
18.9m² | Floor: 5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
28.2m² | Floor: 6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Relax Japanese Room

3 Futon bed
28.2m² | Floor: 9-10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Univesal Deluxe Suite

2 Single bed and 3 Double bed and 1 King bed
115.2m² | Floor: 9
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Premium Suite

4 Small double beds and 2 Double bed
115.2m² | Floor: 10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Family Suite

3 Double bed
54.6m² | Floor: 7-8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Naha
Guest User
September 15, 2026
Centrally located, right across from Naha Main Place, a large shopping mall with a big supermarket and EDION electronics. There are also many drugstores nearby for one-stop shopping. It's a bit far from Kokusai Dori, about a 20-minute walk, and there are many uphill sections on the way back. However, taking a taxi is fine, it's just the basic fare, which is relatively cheap in Okinawa.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Wong Pong Wai
September 1, 2026
Clean and nice with balcony , have wading machine and dryer, breakfast very simple only
Guest User
August 30, 2026
I stayed in a double room by myself, and it was quite spacious. It even had a washer and dryer, which was very convenient for laundry. However, I had to get fresh towels from the front desk every day. For stays under 4 days, there's no room cleaning, and you're responsible for taking out your own trash – no one comes to collect it daily. The hallways are open-air, and I did see a cockroach inside the building, which was a bit disgusting.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 26, 2026
Bedroom was small. Service was bad. I couldn’t see any courtesy there. Buffet breakfast had limited choices. Many things had to pay.
Dabanxiong
July 15, 2026
This hotel is absolutely massive. I heard it used to be an apartment building, and the facilities are fantastic. The water pressure is incredibly strong, and it even has a balcony where you can open the windows for some fresh air. All the amenities are comprehensive, making for a very comfortable stay. Overall, I'm very satisfied. The fact that the toilet and shower are in separate rooms feels incredibly luxurious. The only strange thing is that the check-in lobby is on the second floor, and walking in gives off this really mysterious, oppressive, and eerie vibe, almost like some kind of religious ceremony is about to take place. The lady at the front desk was a beautiful woman with long hair tied in a ponytail and big eyes, and she even spoke Chinese! I really regret not asking for her contact info. All in all, five stars! If a hotel review is out of ten, I'd give this one a perfect ten.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
June 2, 2026
Just having fishy smell in the accommodation but overall the location is good, walkable to DFS duty free, opposite got shopping mall.
Guest User
October 3, 2026
Good Wonderful
Wanjinyandashijie
April 28, 2026
The location is convenient, about a 10-minute walk from the monorail station. There are FamilyMart, Lawson, and 7-Eleven nearby. For dining, there's a shopping mall right across the street with Matsuya and Subway. The room has a microwave, and the fridge has both freezer and refrigerator compartments. The small sofa is very comfortable, and there's a small balcony where you can enjoy the breeze at night. I especially recommend this place if you're heading to the outer islands, as the port is only about a 20-minute walk away.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
lijj329
April 25, 2026
After checking in, I realized I had booked the wrong hotel. I thought it was the Toyoko Inn next door, and there's quite a difference, but it's okay for a stay. The lock uses a key, and there's an outdoor balcony, which is a plus! It's also very close to the museum.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–24:00
Check-out: Before 10:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineJapanese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
JPY 800 (approx. US$5.06) per person
Adult
Buffet:JPY 800 (approx. US$5.06) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
There is no age limit for checked in guests.

Paying at the hotel

Certification Details
License/Qualification No. 21040005

Property Description

Local hotel name: NAHA新都心HOTEL(那覇新都心ホテル)
  • Opened: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 47
Phone:+81-98-8948558
Email:naha-shintoshin-hotel@nsh-co.jp
About 15 minutes by car from Naha Airport. About a 4-minute walk from Omoromachi Monorail Station, and within walking distance of Kokusai-dori!

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Naha Shintoshin Hotel?

Check-in time at Naha Shintoshin Hotel starts at 15:00-24:00, and check-out time is by 10:00.

Does Naha Shintoshin Hotel have a pool?

No, Naha Shintoshin Hotel does not have a pool for guests.

Does Naha Shintoshin Hotel allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?

No, pets are not allowed at Naha Shintoshin Hotel.

Does Naha Shintoshin Hotel offer breakfast?

Yes, Naha Shintoshin Hotel offers breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Japanese.

How much does it cost to stay at Naha Shintoshin Hotel for my dates?

Room prices at Naha Shintoshin Hotel vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.

How to get to Naha Shintoshin Hotel from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Naha International Airport, located about 15 mins from hotel by car (5.9 km) away.

What’s the cancellation policy at Naha Shintoshin Hotel?

The cancellation policy at Naha Shintoshin Hotel depends on your room type and booking terms.

Does Naha Shintoshin Hotel offer airport transfers?

No, Naha Shintoshin Hotel does not provide airport transfers for guests.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNaha Airport
Distance to Airport7.01KM
Nearest Train StationPrefectural Office Station
Distance to Train Station2.24KM
Average Price FromUSD132
Hotel Star Rating3